Caedes

Homepage for .sipon

.sipon

Artist
Real Name:
Michael
Comments:
43
Gender:
Location:
Saint Louis 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
11/30/04 6:02 PM GMT02/06/10 11:19 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sipon: (full gallery)

rainbow x2 by sipon, Photography->Skies gallery Steel Tree by sipon, Photography->Sculpture gallery Country road 2 by sipon, Photography->Landscape gallery
rainbow x2 Steel Tree Country road 2

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::photoimagery
12/05/04 8:34 PM GMT
Hello. Thank you for your comments on "Home Sweet Home". It can be a beautiful place at times.
0∈ [?]
co2metal
03/14/05 5:23 PM GMT
hey, thanks for the generous comment on "chronosphere".. glad you like my work ;]
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
pom1
09/19/05 6:26 PM GMT
hi, Thanks for Liking "Hoverfly.". :D
0∈ [?]
Please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here
::madmaven
01/14/06 1:18 PM GMT
Thank you Michael, for your comments on my "invasion".
Actually....the circus has become so sadly boring....and unlike it used to be. I am happy they are minimizing animal usage, but the acts they have { human acts} are very dull now. THis one had wild colors and lights but not much more and my focus or lack-ther-of did not do much to help. Best Wishes! Terri
0∈ [?]
.lotuselan
06/11/06 9:59 PM GMT
Thank you for giving your opinion on "Untamed Fire."
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
12/27/07 12:38 AM GMT
Thank you Michael, for your observations at “Dining with his Honey.” I agree with you, it is a fascinating little world among the insects.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.rawtsn
12/28/07 12:17 AM GMT
Howdy from Arizona - thank you for finding 'This Anna's a Male!', and for taking time to let me know. Here in SoAZ, we're lucky to have hummingbirds year-round to try to 'capture'. There's a few more in my Caedes gallery you might also like. Thanks again Michael!
0∈ [?]
Try it, you'll like it! My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: