Caedes

Homepage for .sixbear

.sixbear

Artist
Real Name:
Justin Bonneville
Email:
Comments:
67
Website:
www.justinbonneville.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
08/20/04 5:04 PM GMT01/09/06 2:53 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sixbear: (full gallery)

Christmas Picture by sixbear, photography->people gallery
Christmas Picture

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Partisan
08/28/04 9:17 PM GMT
thanks for your comments on Fire Night 03: Bored Stiff. The only thing in the fire at that time was a couple of broken 2X4s I think. The title is kind of a play on words.
0∈ [?]
-- input translation, output rotation
::photoimagery
09/02/04 2:15 AM GMT
Hi Justin: Glad you liked "Hall of the Giants". As the light filters down through the canopy it really is this green. It does look like something from outside this earth.
0∈ [?]
co2metal
09/04/04 2:56 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on "articulation" justin.. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
graffitigirl21
09/04/04 4:28 AM GMT
Hey Justin. Thanks for taking a look and commenting on my "Poster Petals." Im glad you liked it. I figured it would be a little extreme for some people as most of my art is. But thanks for the critique. I ALWAYS love an honest opinion. I see that you are fairly new to caedes. Welcome!!!!
0∈ [?]
>-------<C<A<S<>S>I>E>------< "This is Elf, whats your favorite color?"
thewiccanway
09/04/04 7:08 AM GMT
Thanx for commenting on 'Kaleidoscope'. Much appreciated
0∈ [?]
There is a pleasure in the pathless woods, There is a rapture on the lonely shore, There is a society, where none intrudes, By the deep Sea, and music in its roar, I love not man less, but Nature more --Lord Byron
mythica
09/04/04 8:10 AM GMT
Thank-you for your comments on Watching. It's more a trick of the eye. It is completely 3D modelled - it just so happened to look like an eye when I finished the Render!! Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
The artist is nothing without the gift, but the gift is nothing without work. (Emile Zola)
LiquidguitarJP
09/04/04 1:29 PM GMT
HI Justin, thanks for noticing my image "what i seek III nothing is sared" I appreciate it. It became that color just by the click of the mouse with a program i have.
0∈ [?]
-Graceless intrusion... Are you sanctified in your judgment of me? -Someone else's fate We are deciding -I can see much clearor now I that I'm blind -I was told there'd be no one to call on when I feel alone and afraid -I used to be frightened of dying I used to think death was the end -John Petrucci ...†Carpe Diem†... My most famous image: Speaking Words of Wisdom
Si
09/04/04 6:06 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Summer has flown 2", Justin - glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
palantir
09/04/04 6:08 PM GMT
Hi! Thanks for commenting my "Somewhere far beyond" picture :-) I have just bought this, which is my first camera ever, and I am quite a newbie with it. That beach is particular, because it is really very wide. Moreover, it is a little sloped at the beginning, and is a little eroded at the end, forming something like a hard to notice hill. The effect is that from the edge of it you see just sand and sky, and a very narrow blue band, which is the sea... a beautiful corner in the world :-)
0∈ [?]
::CanoeGuru
09/04/04 7:14 PM GMT
Hi Justin! Thanks for the comment on "Graphic Autumn". Maybe I should move up there to Canada...we never get fall here in Florida!
0∈ [?]
"Those who dream by day are cognizant of many things which escape those who dream only by night" - Edgar Allan Poe
easynow
09/04/04 8:10 PM GMT
thanxs for the coment on "who left the fridge open" and you are spot on
never leave the fridge open ,you never know what could appear out of the space time continuam....



...a moment of doubt is a lfetime of pain....
0∈ [?]
jmar
09/04/04 9:26 PM GMT
Hi Justin,
Thanks for the feedback on "The Window". I like the texture part of it and the colour mix. I take a lot of texture shots, not so many posted shots yet, but they will come. To check some out go to, search.......... Jmar
John
0∈ [?]
uniquedreamer2004
09/04/04 11:57 PM GMT
Dream yes...I created this at 2am in the morning....I must have been dreaming eh.....thanks for the comments...... :-)
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.
sansoni7
09/05/04 9:30 PM GMT
Thanks Justin for your comments on «First Love».
Very much appreciate.
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
murungu
09/06/04 6:55 AM GMT
Justin - thanks for your post on 'Galata tower'. The actual tower is the tall building in the background near the centre of the shot - I just wasn't sure what to call the photo...
0∈ [?]
...Recent work .......<-☺.|.☻->

This comment by veyron has been moved to the Hall of Shame.

[view comment]

J_272004
09/22/04 9:26 PM GMT
Thanks Justin for your comment on Electric Sun.. im glad you like it.. :D
0∈ [?]
True friends are like diamonds precious and rare... false friends are like autumn leaves found everywhere.........
::monkeypuzzle
09/27/05 5:56 PM GMT
Hi Justin, thanx for the comment u left on my pic 'preservation' glad u like it, its is a picture of some algea as u noted just gone thru a few filters :~)
0∈ [?]
Beware the anti-cinnamon stare!!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: