Caedes

Homepage for .sketchermandee

.sketchermandee

Artist
Real Name:
Amanda
Comments:
18
Website:
www.redletterdayact.blogspot.com
Gender:
Female 
Location:
California 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
10/16/07 3:58 PM GMT06/11/09 3:30 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sketchermandee: (full gallery)

Peek-a-boo by sketchermandee, Photography->Flowers gallery Time for a Bike Ride by sketchermandee, Photography->Landscape gallery Napa Valley by sketchermandee, Photography->Landscape gallery
Peek-a-boo Time for a Bike Ride Napa Valley

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::braces
10/22/07 11:04 PM GMT
Hello, welcome to Caedes from the British contingent.Thank you for commenting on "The Cat and The Table". You are so right about the light making that picture. I was lucky to get the photograph as I'd just come in from outside and the cat was preparing to jump off the table.
0∈ [?]
If a thing is worth doing, it is worth doing badly. G. K. Chesterton
.mesmerized
11/13/07 5:25 PM GMT
Hi there, welcome to caedes...thought I'd post this info for you here too in case you miss my message...if you want to enter your Sacramento Jazz photo in the current contest you don't need to upload it again...you can change the gallery it is currently in. I hope I can explain this clearly to you:

If you click on your photo you will notice underneath your avatar that you can EDIT...click on that and you'll see the description you put on your photo...under that and to the left you see the word gallery beside a drop-down box which if you click on and scroll down to 'current contest' and select that it should place it in the contest gallery for you. Hope this helps..if not, I'll try to check in again later and hopefully explain it a little better...or, you could upload Sacramento Jazz again but preferably at a larger size...your Lonely Alley might be a good one to enter too...just a thought...and good luck in the contest!
0∈ [?]
::dutch_postings
12/05/07 4:29 PM GMT
Hello Amanda ! Thanks for adding me as a friend ! :-)

Hans
Holland.
0∈ [?]
My images on the map in Google Earth just click here.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: