Caedes

Homepage for .sly_Jones

.sly_Jones

Artist
Real Name:
Dylan
Email:
Comments:
52
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Iowa 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
10/01/06 7:46 AM GMT02/18/09 7:37 AM GMT 

Recent Works by sly_Jones: (full gallery)

Self Portrait by sly_Jones, Illustrations->Traditional gallery On the bus no one speaks by sly_Jones, Photography->Transportation gallery Joint by sly_Jones, Photography->Macro gallery
Self Portrait On the bus no one speaks Joint

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::za4em9
10/01/06 6:12 PM GMT
Looked like you used AutoCAD for a second.. Nice.
0∈ [?]
::katman
10/02/06 12:42 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Dylan!!
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better.
+Cain
10/23/06 4:00 PM GMT
Hello Dylan^^ thank you for your comment on "losing myself". I'm actually belgian so this forest picture was taken in Belgium... the village right nex to mine to be more specific^^ lol. It is flaterring tanyway, that you thought it was taken in awesome area like Aspen and the like^^. thanks again and welcome to Caedes! :)
0∈ [?]
::za4em9
12/13/06 1:09 AM GMT
Hey, thanks for looking at my Pumpking LampY... Glad it could bring memories. :) And you visited my Eggus and left such a wondeful comment there... Oh, and I'm about to comment on that blue 'cooper, i got a question for ya.
0∈ [?]
::Neamh
12/14/06 11:10 PM GMT
Thanks ,Dylan for the comments on "Truro".I don`t believe that that driftwood was burned but it may have been.
0∈ [?]
.Catharina
03/20/07 6:41 PM GMT
Hi Dylan, thanks so much for your kind words on "Tide patterns":)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: