Caedes

Homepage for .smileyfuzz

.smileyfuzz
Artist
Real Name:
Reid Simmons
Comments:
7
Gender:
Male 
Birthday:
1985 (29 years) 
Membership:
06/07/03 9:52 PM GMT08/15/09 2:43 AM GMT 

Recent Works by smileyfuzz: (full gallery)

Just Off I-64 by smileyfuzz, Photography->Landscape gallery
Just Off I-64

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
cinny7
09/04/05 12:28 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your nice comment on 'In Silence This Way Come', I really appreciate it! I will check to see if I still have the original in a different program, usually, once I have the finished one I am going to post, I only save that one.
0∈ [?]
You will show me the path of life; in Your presence is fullness of joy, at Your right hand there are pleasures forevermore. Psalm 16:11
::xyccoc
04/30/06 9:26 PM GMT
hey Reid.. thank you for the great comment on Parum Universitas.. im glad you enjoyed it..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
.SDLewis
04/30/06 10:21 PM GMT
Hi Reid. Thanks for you comments on "Nostalgic Sunset". I'm glad you liked it. B&W is something that I have been experimenting with lately.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
05/01/06 5:01 AM GMT
Hello Reid.....Thankyou for your comments on (DAFFODILS) it is very much appreciated....Cornish daffodil farms are some of the largest and most efficient in the world, supplying flowers and bulbs to all parts of the UK, to Continental Europe, and to the USA.....All the best....Mick
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
05/02/06 7:07 PM GMT
Hello Reid....Thankyou for taking the time to have a look at (CARN) and for your comments...its very much appreciated....I snapped this scene 15 times and this was the only decent one to upload....All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: