Caedes

Homepage for .smolander

.smolander

Artist
Real Name:
Stephy
Email:
Comments:
94
Gender:
Location:
Kelowna BC Canada 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
09/22/06 11:42 PM GMT11/12/08 1:22 AM GMT 

Recent Works by smolander: (full gallery)

Pink sky at Night by smolander, Photography->Shorelines gallery Capri, Italy by smolander, Photography->Landscape gallery Windsor Castle by smolander, photography->castles/ruins gallery
Pink sky at Night Capri, Italy Windsor Castle

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::katman
09/24/06 5:40 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!!!
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better.
.MathKing99
10/18/06 12:57 AM GMT
Thank you for your very insightful comments on my post "Fall Still Life". It is an amazingly beautiful time of the year. Karl :o)
0∈ [?]
.auline
10/18/06 2:58 PM GMT
Hello, thank you for your kind words for " Pretty Flower - re sized " I appreciate them very much.

Auline
0∈ [?]
.egggray
10/18/06 6:05 PM GMT
Hi Stephanie, I enjoyed the comment you left on "the last hummer" glad you enjoyed it. I took it from my back deck. I used a Nikon D-50 with a 200mm zoom lens. I can sit in my chair 5 feet away, he trusts me. And Hey, welcome to Caedes, you will have alot of fun here and make good friends.
0∈ [?]
"Life is like a box of chocolates, you never know what your gonna get" Forrest Gump...kinda relates to photograghy
.dwdharvey
10/18/06 9:35 PM GMT
Hi Stephanie and thank you for your very nice comments on my LAST LEAF OF SUMMER, I 'm so glad you liked the COLOURS.
Much appreciated, Don
0∈ [?]
::doubleheader
10/18/06 11:21 PM GMT
Thanks Stephanie for commenting on Comparasion. I certainly wouldn't want the job ;) . glad you dropped by...=D
0∈ [?]
Most people never run far enough on their first wind to find out they've got a second. Give your dreams all you've got and you'll be amazed at the energy that comes out of you.
.rawtsn
10/19/06 12:04 AM GMT
Howdy from Arizona - glad you liked "I vant to suck your nec(tar)!" and left your nice comment for my Fall Festivities contest entry! It was taken from about 2 1/2 feet; if you like hummingbirds, I have a few more good ones in my Caedes gallery. Welcome to Caedes on your (almost) one month 'anniversary'! Thanks, Stephanie!
0∈ [?]
If it's to be, it's up to me.
.rabagojason
10/19/06 6:11 AM GMT
Hi Stephanie, thanks for stopping by for some therapy, your comments are greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
jmr
::Neamh
10/19/06 9:06 PM GMT
Thanks for those comments on "Pemquid Pond".Glad you took the time to comment.
0∈ [?]
::colocolor
10/20/06 12:00 AM GMT
Hi Stephanie, thanks for visitng "Barn Kitty Sitting Pretty." I appreciate your kind remarks. anne :-)
0∈ [?]
Don't tell me it's good, tell me what is good about it. Don't tell me it stinks, tell me what I can do do improve it. Thank you for taking the time to tell me anything at all. Be blessed. anne :-)
::Anita54
10/20/06 3:40 PM GMT
So glad you enjoyed Mamma duck and her ducklings and glad you stopped by. Appreciate your input and kind remarks. Anita
0∈ [?]
Can't always give individual thanks but I am so appreciative of everyone's comments and input. I truly enjoy seeing all of your posts and am always happy to see you at My Gallery. Thanks, Anita
.dwdharvey
10/21/06 3:10 PM GMT
HI Stephanie and thank you so much for your very nice comments on my Bird On A Wire
much appreciated, Don
0∈ [?]
.dwdharvey
10/21/06 3:53 PM GMT
Hi Stephy and thank you so much for adding me to your list of friends
that makes me feel a little more connected to the west (BC) and that is a very good thing
Thanks again ,Sincerely, Don
0∈ [?]
::spoton
10/22/06 4:26 AM GMT
Hi, and thanks for stopping by 'The Look'. So glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
Charlie
.dwdharvey
10/22/06 4:37 PM GMT
Hi Stephy and thanks for your very nice comments on my Touch Of Fall
much appreciated, Don
0∈ [?]
::HauntingMorgana
10/23/06 12:53 AM GMT
Hi!

Thank you for commenting on "The Cross"

Michael.
0∈ [?]
.dwdharvey
10/25/06 1:25 AM GMT
Hi Stephy and thank you for your very lovely comments on my CREEK.
I am flattered that you like it so much. Greatly appreciated, Don
0∈ [?]
.dwdharvey
11/03/06 2:35 AM GMT
Hi Stephy and thanks for the great comments on my WS # 1.
much appreciated, Don
0∈ [?]
.Lorenzo7
11/28/06 2:15 PM GMT
Stephy: Thanks for taking the time to comment on "Back Off." And I agree with those who see focus and resolution "problems" here - - but the lttle guy's ATTITUDE was just to good to pass up! Gene
0∈ [?]
"It is only with the heart that one can see clearly. That which is true is invisible to the eye."
::G8R
06/14/07 2:06 AM GMT
Thanks for viewing "Living on the Edge". I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
"All That Glitters Is Not Gold, All Those Who Wander Are Not Lost..." ~ J.R.R. Tolkien ~
.timvdb
06/14/07 10:09 AM GMT
Hey Stephy,
Lots of thanks for your beautiful words on "Wandering to the Edge", it is deeply appreciated,
Glad you enjoyed,

Thanks for stopping by
Tim
0∈ [?]
Forget all the rules, You just need enough Light
.metpin777
06/15/07 2:11 AM GMT
thanks Stephy for visiting my "fallen rose"...

steven:)
0∈ [?]
.bfrank
06/16/07 8:52 PM GMT
Hi Stephy. Thanks for your visit and leaving a comment on "Cosmic Man". I'm glad you didn't mind the corniness of it all.
0∈ [?]
Life's moments are sweet. I just want to capture all that I can of them.
.dwdharvey
06/17/07 2:26 PM GMT
Hi Stephy, thanks for the nice comment on CDN Geese # 23,
very much appreciated, Don
0∈ [?]
.jagiellonia
06/18/07 8:58 PM GMT
hi, thanks for your comment on Absence, I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.blind_stan
07/01/07 8:21 PM GMT
Thanks very much for your comment on my photo. Appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::fra99y
07/28/07 7:04 PM GMT
ty so much for your comment on Rush Hour :) much appreciated
0∈ [?]
'to start press any key ! Wheres the ANY key ?

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: