Caedes

Homepage for .snap_shot

.snap_shot
Artist
Real Name:
Tom vick
Comments:
57
Location:
Raleigh, N.C. 
Birthday:
1948 (69 years) 
Membership:
05/28/08 11:03 PM GMT08/04/08 3:53 PM GMT 

Recent Works by snap_shot: (full gallery)

southern belle by snap_shot, Photography->People gallery SUNDAY ON THE PORCH by snap_shot, Photography->People gallery Garden Party by snap_shot, photography->pets gallery
southern belle SUNDAY ON THE PORCH Garden Party

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::moongirl
06/08/08 8:45 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the friends add Tom! Hope you enjoy my posts!
0∈ [?]
carissa =D
.Marina_10
06/09/08 3:43 PM GMT
Thank you very much Tom for your compliment on "Moment in spring"! Very much appreciated. Glad you liked it. Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
.hekirby
06/14/08 12:52 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "creating against the sky".
Not many people understand the intentions behind my photos.
They are as I intend them to be with my own interpretation.
I appreciate your ability to allow a photo to be what it is without imposition. Thank you so very much.
0∈ [?]
.heidlerr
06/22/08 4:59 PM GMT
Good Morning Tom! I'd like to thank you for your recent comments on images in my gallery. I haven't been on caedes much lately due to the tornado damage in my area. Please forgive me for the generic message but know I appreciate your support and image contributions. Welcome to caedes. Have a great day.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston
.drbasil
06/29/08 10:51 PM GMT
Many thanks for stopping by and commenting on the red flower photo. That's a very astute analysis that I agree with, it must be some relation to daisies but the stem and leaves are very hmm 'chunky'. I have the feeling this will have many avid horticulturists stuck! Glad to have the input from a gardening enthusiast! The leaves are I love plants and flowers too but all those latin names just bemuse me, and this is coming from someone who studied latin in their youth! ;-)


0∈ [?]
.raquel10
07/01/08 7:29 PM GMT
Hi Tom, thanks so much for the nice comment on 'posh', I really appreciate it! And I'm glad you liked it :)

-Rachel
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. That's why some people appear bright until you hear them speak.
.titusboy25
07/08/08 4:42 PM GMT
Thx for the comment on Red Roses...glad u like it
0∈ [?]
.zunazet
07/08/08 10:10 PM GMT
Thanks for your thoughts, comments and complements on
'All these things'
. I appreciate your taking the time to think about it and to comment. :)
DP.

PS Welcome to caedes! - a little late perhaps but heart felt.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: