Caedes

Homepage for .snowflakeonthestreet

.snowflakeonthestreet
Artist
Real Name:
Andrew
Comments:
19
Gender:
Location:
Sofia, Bulgaria 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
09/06/05 9:40 PM GMT03/11/11 1:09 PM GMT 

Recent Works by snowflakeonthestreet: (full gallery)

night sky from the city by snowflakeonthestreet, Photography->Landscape gallery a view from Trojan (Bulgaria ) by snowflakeonthestreet, Photography->City gallery the first snow by snowflakeonthestreet, Photography->City gallery
night sky from the city a view from Trojan (Bulgaria ) the first snow

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::verenabloo
09/06/05 10:25 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes.net Please tell us a bit about yourself ok? We are all friendly people here and try to be helpful and enjoy each others creations. We would love to know what area of the world you live in and maybe some of your interests...
0∈ [?]
Prayer should be the key of the day and the lock of the night..
snowflakeonthestreet
09/09/05 6:47 PM GMT
thanks for the kind words :) I liked caedes.net and signed up.
I am from Bulgaria and, like all of you , I like to take pictures of beautiful places :) I am also interested in astronomy but I still don't have nice astro-photos to post.
0∈ [?]
Kameliya
09/18/05 7:53 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment! I appriciate it!
0∈ [?]
He, who does not want, find reasons, he who wants finds ways.
jennyvladimirova
09/18/05 10:28 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Rocks n Flowers. No, this is in Chattanooga, TN. This is a truly unique formation of rocks, that's why it's named rock city. :) Thanks also for the posting on "Sunset in Bansko". This a very sentimental picture to me.
0∈ [?]
MPotyondi
09/19/05 10:22 PM GMT
Glad you liked "Glory Light #2"! Thank's for the comment.
0∈ [?]
-MPotyondi
.garyjampot
11/08/05 1:17 PM GMT
Thanks very much for comments on charles bridge pic, glad you like it.
Gary
0∈ [?]
.Kameliya
11/17/05 6:55 PM GMT
I'm glad that you like my fountain :) Your view of Troyan is amazing! Good catch!
0∈ [?]
He, who does not want, find reasons, he who wants finds ways.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: