Caedes

Homepage for snowoasis

snowoasis

Member
Real Name:
ted conrad
Email:
Comments:
13
Website:
www.xanga.com/photofilm
Gender:
male 
Location:
minnesota 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
09/13/05 10:53 PM GMT10/29/05 3:55 PM GMT 

Recent Works by snowoasis: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
hobgoblin
09/20/05 12:44 AM GMT
Thanks very much for your comment on 'Looking up'. I'm glad to hear your words, and it makes me want to take more! But, if you look around on this site, I'm sure you'll find better pictures. And, welcome to Caedes, as I see you've only been here a week!
And again, thanks for your kind words!
0∈ [?]
::marilynjane
09/20/05 7:16 PM GMT
Hi Ted, many thanks for commenting on "Apricot Chiffon"! I really appreciate it very much and hope you stop by again! A big WELCOME to Caedes, and I hope you enjoy your stay here! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
panda1300
09/23/05 10:17 PM GMT
Hiya Ted =) Thanks for commenting on "Peles Castle II", it is in Romania ^_^ I was lucky to visit it on such a lovely day and get nice shots.
0∈ [?]
If I'm not back in 5 minutes.....just wait longer! - Ace Ventura

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: