Caedes

Homepage for .soccerflash6

.soccerflash6

Artist
Real Name:
Cory
Comments:
40
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Ohio 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
10/02/07 12:20 AM GMT02/15/08 7:49 PM GMT 

Recent Works by soccerflash6: (full gallery)

Baby Jesus by soccerflash6, Holidays->Christmas gallery All Bark, No Bite by soccerflash6, Photography->Still life gallery Clamped by soccerflash6, Photography->Macro gallery
Baby Jesus All Bark, No Bite Clamped

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::casperkate
12/09/07 9:26 AM GMT
Hi Cory, welcome to Caedes. You have some great images, look forward to seeing more. All the best, Kate :)
0∈ [?]
Go confidently in the direction of your dreams. Live the life you have imagined. (Henry David Thoreau)
.SinaiB
12/12/07 9:47 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on my "Abandoned" picture, I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
To live is Christ. To die is gain.
+Samatar
12/17/07 1:28 AM GMT
Hey, thanks for commenting on "Reservoir"... and one can NEVER know too much about bog plants!
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion- rescope.com.au
::rahto
12/18/07 1:04 AM GMT
Thanks Cory for your comments on my picture "Go'n Nuts" Good luck on your Mechanical degree, I work for one of the largest mechanical contractors in the state of Iowa in the temp. controls division. I deal with P.E.s all the time.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
12/21/07 11:56 AM GMT
Hello Cory...Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (PENROSE)and for your comments,they are very much appreciate...It is a place I like to visit and witness the abundance of wildlife...Thanks again...All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
12/21/07 9:59 PM GMT
Hello Cory....Thankyou for your kind comments on (CORNISH DAWN),very much appreciated...It was still dark when I arrived on site....Had a cup of coffee and hey presto dawn broke and the results were what you see....Thanks again....All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
12/21/07 10:06 PM GMT
Hello again Cory....Thankyou for your comments on (DERELICT HOUSE)very much appreciated....A lot of planning goes into my work....I will drive around and find an interesting location...I then come back to that location after I have studied weather reports....I think that if one is patient then the weather can help to create the mood for that particular scene....Thanks again....All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
::tigger3
12/21/07 10:22 PM GMT
Thanks Cory for the kind one on "Lily Pond"
♥ Sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
.Mojave_Storm
12/22/07 2:34 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on resonance, glad you like it! I got kind of lucky with this shot, turned out a lot better than I thought it would...
0∈ [?]
.Gabbels
12/22/07 7:09 AM GMT
Thank you Cory for your lovely comment on Australia #3.
0∈ [?]
When you're through with life and all hope is lost. Hold out your hand 'cos friends will be friends - right till the end.
&trisbert
12/22/07 1:13 PM GMT
Hello Cory. Thank you for the compliments you left at “Dining with his Honey”. Wishing you all the very best for Christmas.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
&trisbert
12/22/07 1:18 PM GMT
It’s me again Cory. Thanks also for your comments about “Duckin Light”. I like the simplicity of that one too :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::DigiCamMan
12/26/07 12:11 AM GMT
Hey Cory,

Thanks for the comments on 'Beyond' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Lu 17:24 For as the lightning, that lighteneth out of the one part under heaven, shineth unto the other part under heaven; so shall also the Son of man be in his day. ........ My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: