Caedes

Homepage for .soco3

.soco3

Artist
Real Name:
Jon
Comments:
64
Gender:
Male 
Location:
USA - MN 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
04/30/06 7:20 AM GMT02/24/12 1:38 AM GMT 

Recent Works by soco3: (full gallery)

Walk Into the Light by soco3, photography->landscape gallery Along the Dirt Road by soco3, photography->architecture gallery Just Trying to Blend In by soco3, photography->boats gallery
Walk Into the Light Along the Dirt Road Just Trying to Blend In

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Zyrogerg
05/03/06 1:11 AM GMT
Thanks for the prop regarding Lady in Blue. I scurried around a very crowded boat to get this shot. It was kind of funny actually, but it was a cool moment. Thanks to the fact that we're in the digital age I didn't have to wait more than a few seconds to know that I got the shot I was aiming for.
-Gregory
0∈ [?]
"The only difference between me and a crazy man is I'm not crazy." -Salvadore Dali
.LANJOCKEY
05/09/06 6:11 PM GMT
Hello Jon....Thankyou for your comments on (DAFFODILS) it is very much appreciated....This is the best shot of six....Cornish daffodil farms are some of the largest and most efficient in the world, supplying flowers and bulbs to all parts of the UK, to Continental Europe, and to the USA.....All the best....Mick

0∈ [?]
::laurengary
05/15/06 12:41 AM GMT
Hi thereJon! Thank you so much for taking a look at Dance Of The Seven Veils and commenting. I'm so pleased you liked it so well !
0∈ [?]
Ask Not For Whom The Bell Tolls .......Let The Machine Get It ........ MY GALLERY
.projoe
05/26/06 7:35 AM GMT
Hey thanks for your comments on "Hmmm..... Encounter of the squirrel kind". I appreciate it and glad you love it. haha.
0∈ [?]
j.O: Check out my Website at JoezWorld. Current project: Cherry project 1. Fenced 2. Cherry Red 3. CherryOS
::laurengary
05/30/06 4:38 PM GMT
Hi there Jon ! I'm so pleased you enjoyed Flight Of The Soul & I also wanted to say thanks so much for looking & thanks for your great comments ! As a matter of fact, I used Apophysis to do this image, as I have for the vast majority of my stuff.
0∈ [?]
Ask Not For Whom The Bell Tolls .......Let The Machine Get It ........ MY GALLERY
.arturog
06/26/06 6:19 AM GMT
What's up Jon. Welcome to Caedes. Nice pictures so far
0∈ [?]
.arturog
07/01/06 5:20 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on my "A drop of life" picture! :) Pretty much appreciated, keep on visiting my gallery :)
0∈ [?]
::PatAndre
07/29/06 11:31 PM GMT
Hi Jon,
Thks for stopping by and commenting on my sunset picture "10. Epilog To Gator Drama".
We have been having some fantastic sunsets down here in southern Louisiana lately and if you like sunsets, I will be posting quite a few for the next week or so. Again, thanks for viewing.
Pat
0∈ [?]
::PatAndre
08/16/06 4:29 PM GMT
Concerning your congrats on one of my images being on the front page...educate me. Is that "special" or something? What is the selection process for the front page? I thought most of the images are circulated thru there sooner or later.
Pat
0∈ [?]
.Camerama
11/20/06 1:26 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on And Again.... It was a lot of waiting and being very cold to get that shot. We then had to ride back inland about 10km along the river with no lights. Nice to see that people appreciate the result :)
0∈ [?]
Every day you may make progress. Every step may be fruitful. Yet there will stretch out before you an ever-lengthening, ever-ascending, ever-improving path. You know you will never get to the end of the journey. But this, so far from discouraging, only adds to the joy and glory of the climb. - Churchill

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: