Caedes

Homepage for .sogpop

.sogpop

Artist
Real Name:
Jonathan
Comments:
37
Website:
www.myspace.com/sogpop
Gender:
male 
Location:
Texas 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
07/06/05 9:52 PM GMT10/02/07 7:43 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sogpop: (full gallery)

Romans 7:18 by sogpop, photography->people gallery
Romans 7:18

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
scionlord
07/08/05 10:30 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Plasma. I used Bryce 5.

Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Pieces to Ponder : Light, Check, Strange Dreams 2
xyccoc
07/10/05 6:43 AM GMT
hey Jonathan.. ty for commenting on Clearly.. i used Bryce 5 to create this image.. im glad you liked it.. and welcome to caedes.net

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
co2metal
07/11/05 3:30 AM GMT
hey glad you liked "Superunknown".. thanks for the comment
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
::groo2k
07/11/05 9:34 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Thanks for your comment on Away...I very much appreciate it. I do these by computer and by hand.
0∈ [?]
::groo2k
07/11/05 9:44 AM GMT
Thanks Jonathan for your comment on NYC Street...I very much appreciate it. I love the bustling streets of NY. I love to visit but I don't think I could live there full time.
0∈ [?]
mselby6714
07/11/05 4:31 PM GMT
Hey there, Jonathan! Glad you liked Let There Be Light. Thanks for the feedback. Always appreciated!! ~Mindy
0∈ [?]
"Don't criticize what you don't understand, son. You never walked in that man's shoes." -Elvis Presley
mesmerized
07/13/05 12:49 AM GMT
Hi Jonathan...thanks for looking at Water Colors # 3...glad you enjoyed it...I love the waves and the water too.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
Join me and Let's Talk.
.ekowalska
10/30/06 9:19 AM GMT
“In autumn when the trees are brown
The little leaves come tumbling down
They do not make the slightest sound
But lie so quietly on the ground
Until the wind comes puffing by
And blows them off towards the sky…”
Fall poem by John Muir

Thank you for your walk with me. Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
::fishmoe
10/31/06 10:02 AM GMT
Hey, thanks for the nice comments. You've got some talent yourself! Can't wait to see more from you...

Randy
0∈ [?]
"If you can walk you can dance. If you can talk you can sing." ~ Zimbabwe Proverb ~

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: