Caedes

Homepage for .solloron

.solloron
Artist
Real Name:
Andrew
Email:
Comments:
30
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Boston 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
09/19/05 4:50 PM GMT02/19/14 1:56 AM GMT 

Recent Works by solloron: (full gallery)

The Bridge To Beauty by solloron, Photography->Architecture gallery Beacon At The Point by solloron, Photography->Lighthouses gallery Crash by solloron, Photography->Water gallery
The Bridge To Beauty Beacon At The Point Crash

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.endless
01/26/06 2:31 PM GMT
thank you for visiting 'above the clouds', I'm glad you liked it :)

and welcome to caedes
0∈ [?]
::ederyunai
04/20/06 11:56 AM GMT
Hi Andrew ! Thank you so much for taking the time to look at and comment so nicely on "Playground" ...very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.DMINATOR
04/26/06 5:07 PM GMT
HI thank you for your comments on bubble sortI have also used bubble sort plenty times, so it wasn't hard to come up with a proper title
0∈ [?]
.fo_cus
05/18/06 7:44 PM GMT
Hi Andrew. Thanks for your kind words on "Sunset at Scheveningen". I hope you'll get to experience such a sunset yourself too :)
0∈ [?]
.aitmn10
06/19/06 5:24 PM GMT
thanks andrew for your comment on my Columbine post! I guess you dont really eat the flower, you suck on one section of the cone things and its sweet, almost like honey. thanks again for leaving such a kind comment, im glad you liked it! ~abby
0∈ [?]
::paul1972
04/22/08 6:12 PM GMT
Thanks Andrew for commenting on Storm Clouds

Paul
0∈ [?]
Sorry if I am sometimes late with my comments and thank yous, timing was never my best quality! MY GALLERY
::egggray
04/28/08 1:33 AM GMT
Thank you Andrew for your nice comment on "Peregrine Falcon" And I am proud you like all my bird photos.
0∈ [?]
Please visit my website to view my online photo gallery, also look at my "watch list" for other Caedes members. http://www.redbubble.com/people/ziggy7
.Heroictitof
05/02/08 9:38 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice message on "Only The Sun".
The photo was taken at Etretat, Normandie, France on April.
Etretat is a gorgeous village and I climbed up the white cliffs to make this shot.
It was a single moment for me because of the fact that I was alone at the top of the cliff.

Christopher
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: