Caedes

Homepage for sosh

sosh

Member
Real Name:
Sue
Comments:
28
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Australia 
Birthday:
1957 (60 years) 
Membership:
08/17/06 10:40 PM GMT03/03/10 5:06 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Dunstickin
08/19/06 2:12 PM GMT
So kind of you to comment on 'Flutterly' Sue......very much appreciated.......Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery
.Demen
08/20/06 12:33 AM GMT
Thanks very much for your supportive comment on Sketra!

Demen :)
0∈ [?]
::Dunstickin
08/24/06 12:57 AM GMT
Sue....so nice of you to 'grab' my image of Ethereal!.....Not sounding 'big-headed' or such...but, really this was a simple subject to do.....obviously I took the photo in a forest near to where I live.....Then I uploaded this into a imaging software I sometimes use called
'Mystical' from AutoFX...once loaded......it does most of the work for you....just by using the sliders and buttons for the effects......Once I was happy with it....transfered this back to PS,,,then used the levels to bring out the colours......Nowt really?????
It looks as if I done a lot more than what I have done to it......
thanks for the lovely comment you gave it.....
Take care........Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: