Caedes

Homepage for .sourire

.sourire

Artist
Real Name:
Caroline
Comments:
125
Gender:
female 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
06/13/07 7:22 PM GMT12/03/09 11:06 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sourire: (full gallery)

Autumn Wishes by sourire, Photography->People gallery You've Got Mail by sourire, Photography->General gallery The Many Faces of... by sourire, photography->people gallery
Autumn Wishes You've Got Mail The Many Faces of...

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.hdwillems
06/13/07 7:49 PM GMT
Hi, Welcome to Caedes! I must warn you this site is addictive :-)
EnjoY!
0∈ [?]
::jackygroen
06/14/07 7:01 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Caroline, very nice first post...hope to see more !:)
0∈ [?]
::sasraku
06/14/07 3:14 PM GMT
Hey Caroline, thanks for the comment on 'Ready,Aim,Fire '

Regards.

Mark.
0∈ [?]
No trees were killed in the sending of this message. However, a large number of electrons were terribly inconvenienced.
.Steebow
06/14/07 4:53 PM GMT
Thanks (again) for your nice words about my picture.
0∈ [?]
::solita17
06/17/07 2:33 AM GMT
Hi Caroline, welcome to Caedes! And thanks for leaving your warm words on "red, white and blue reflections."
p.s. I grew up in Connecticut.
mary
0∈ [?]
"If I dream I shall be real, or really myself..." Robert Penn Warren
LaFontaine
06/17/07 6:07 PM GMT
Hi Caroline, welcome to Caedes. Your pseudo seems french, do you speek french?
0∈ [?]
The opposite of love is not hate, the opposite of love is ignorance. Brian Hwang
.jesouris
06/19/07 10:07 AM GMT
Hi Caroline,
Thanks for your comment on "Rainy Day", I'm glad you liked it :) To answer your question, I think those boys were wearing jackets, but they also had their backpacks. Anyway, I saw you joined this site not too long ago, so welcome :)
Hope you enjoy it here (I certainly do ^^, and I've also learned a lot!)
Jess
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
.Magicpic
06/21/07 3:31 PM GMT
Hello Caroline ,many thanks for your comment on "Sadness".
0∈ [?]
Today will be the first day of a new future.
.superman_online
08/29/07 10:58 PM GMT
Hi Caroline. Thank you for your comment on Paper mesh. Much appreciated
0∈ [?]
 Images Made By A Mac 
.johindes
09/16/07 11:11 PM GMT
Hi Caroline, thank you so much for you kind comment on my Passion Flower pic. I really appreciate you taking the time to both look and comment x Jo
0∈ [?]
Very very new to this, and only have a bog standard fuji 2mb digi camera.
.rozem061
09/17/07 8:17 AM GMT
Hoi, Caroline
Thank you very much for your nice comment on 'Swan Family'
Much appreciated!
John
0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
.taitenoel
09/19/07 12:50 AM GMT
Thanks for the wonderful comment on "Prescott Horseshow". I truely appreciate it, and I'm glad you liked it so much C:
0∈ [?]
There's nothing more beautiful than nature untouched. Everyone-- thanks for all the helpful and kind comments :)
.scn70
09/21/07 5:57 AM GMT
Hi Caroline,thank you for the comment on "Buddha". It was taken in Southern Thailand
0∈ [?]
Chrysanthi
.raquel10
10/17/07 12:50 AM GMT
hi caroline. thanks for taking the time to comment on "the enchanted forest". i appreciate it :)
-rachel
0∈ [?]
"Don't go around saying the world owes you a living. It owes you nothing. It was here first." -Mark Twain
.Andorej
11/24/07 8:41 AM GMT
Halo, thank you a lot for comment on "Catching the sun". Andrej
0∈ [?]
.CConn
12/05/07 3:54 PM GMT
Hi Caroline. Thanks for your comment on Prismatique. I'm glad you liked it.

Chris
0∈ [?]
.hekirby
12/27/07 8:17 AM GMT
Thank you for the positive feedback on "alley".
0∈ [?]
.bliz_dev
01/13/08 9:25 AM GMT
Hi Caroline, thank you for your comment on "Scary bridge"!
0∈ [?]
::kodo34
01/13/08 4:24 PM GMT
Hello Caroline , thx for the comment on Warm Colors .
I used a canon 20d with a sigma 150mm macro lens ( and a tripod )

Kristof .
0∈ [?]
....Dreamstime..... Art is born of the observation and investigation of nature. Big stock photo

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: