Caedes

Homepage for spiderlady

spiderlady

Member
Real Name:
Liz
Email:
Comments:
16
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
04/23/05 12:59 AM GMT03/30/07 12:59 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::nmsmith
04/23/05 2:54 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your kind words on "Water Sprite" and "Forest Passage." Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
::alexis518
05/15/05 11:39 AM GMT
Hello spiderlady. Glad you enjoyed "take a walk on the wet side". Warm waters have that beautiful turquoise color to them and just look more inviting than our colder, northern waters.
0∈ [?]
We make a living by what we get; but we make a life by what we give.
Romane
06/05/05 12:59 AM GMT
Good morning Liz
My thanks for your enjoyment and appreciation of "Tree at high tide". I was fascinated with the survival of the tree being inundated with salt water - there were smaller ones nearby which were almost constantly submerged under the small waves but which seemed to be thriving.
Enjoy your day
Romane
0∈ [?]
Success is found by having the courage to let go of known shores.
+mayne
06/07/05 1:59 PM GMT
Thank you Liz for the nice words you left on Graveyard of the Pacific. A late welcome to Caedes;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: