Caedes

Homepage for .sqllgab

.sqllgab
Artist
Real Name:
Gábor Gigler
Comments:
3
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Hungary 
Birthday:
1980 (37 years) 
Membership:
05/15/06 12:57 AM GMT07/15/16 1:37 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sqllgab: (full gallery)

Candle by sqllgab, Photography->Fire gallery Lacerta viridis by sqllgab, Photography->Animals gallery Lake Balaton - Hungary, Siófok by sqllgab, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Candle Lacerta viridis Lake Balaton - Hungary, Siófok

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Canuck_Photo_Guy
09/15/07 6:05 PM GMT
I see you've been a member for a while but just started posting your artwork. Had a peek through your gallery, and I must say I'm impressed! I saw Lake Balaton - Hungary, Siófok in the voting booth and was stunned, fantastic work there! Looking forward to seeing more of your work!
0∈ [?]
"To photograph is to hold one's breath, when all faculties converge to capture fleeting reality. It's at that precise moment that mastering an image becomes a great physical and intellectual joy." ~ Henri Cartier-Bresson

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: