Caedes

Homepage for .sqrd_circle

.sqrd_circle

Artist
Real Name:
Heather
Email:
Comments:
92
Website:
http://livejournal.com/~quaere_verum_xi
Gender:
Female 
Location:
New Jersey 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
02/03/03 2:34 AM GMT04/16/12 9:46 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sqrd_circle: (full gallery)

Through Space & Time by sqrd_circle, photography->fireworks gallery Glistening wave by sqrd_circle, photography->shorelines gallery Water Lilies Redefined by sqrd_circle, photography->flowers gallery
Through Space & Time Glistening wave Water Lilies Redefined

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::synikol
12/01/03 11:29 PM GMT
hey heather... thanks for commenting on 'titanuim'. i love your daisy's! :P
0∈ [?]
~marcus
::mayne
12/22/03 9:26 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Resting":-)
0∈ [?]
Happy Holidays To All
Si
12/22/03 11:24 PM GMT
Hi Heather, and thanks for your kind comment on "Playtime". You've got a great series of flower shots going on there...
0∈ [?]
Nadelek lowen ha bledhen noweth da.
::Marideath
01/07/04 12:25 AM GMT
Thank you for liking my little bluebird, Heather, and kudos on having a lovely Gallery! =)
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
sqrd_circle
01/08/04 11:47 PM GMT
Hey guys... and thanks muchly for all the kind words! ^_^ In case you're all wondering why I have nothing in my favorites, it's because I can't single out certain images, since they're all so great! Hopefully I'll have some new photos up once spring hits... I'm not a winter person, and I don't want to subject my camera to such brutal cold... *cuddles it* =P
0∈ [?]
"... and, spite of pride, in erring reason's spite, one truth is clear - whatever is, is right." - Essay on Man, Alexander Pope
::mayne
01/27/04 11:42 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Coal Miners". May I ask what CB stands for?
0∈ [?]
"Next week there can't be any crisis. My schedule is already full." - Henry Kissinger
B1aze
02/24/04 3:41 PM GMT
Thanx for the comment for "X file in the sky". Cheers.
0∈ [?]
Veni, Vidi, Vici
Aneirin
06/10/04 7:02 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Nature truly is beautiful" I appertiate your views Heather.
0∈ [?]
Will.
::Paparelli
06/10/04 11:08 PM GMT
Thank you Heather for your kind comment on "Yellow Desktop".
0∈ [?]
gs208103
07/06/04 3:44 AM GMT
Thankyou very much for your comment on "Cryolite Display". Im glad that you like it!
0∈ [?]
"We need not fear the expression of ideas -- we do need to fear their suppression." - Truman
June
07/08/04 1:50 AM GMT
Tks Heather for your comments on Canadian Flag.
Kristin ( On my mom's computer)
0∈ [?]
"God makes all things beautiful"
forestwolf34
06/11/05 3:53 AM GMT
Lotr is awsome. Rock on.
0∈ [?]
The world is changed. I feel it in the water. I feel it in the earth. I smell it in the air. Much that once was, is lost, for none now live who remember it. -Lord of the Rings, The Fellowship of the Ring

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: