Caedes

Homepage for .sssmasi

.sssmasi

Artist
Real Name:
Jon
Email:
Comments:
43
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Vancouver, British Columbia 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
07/15/03 3:00 AM GMT03/27/09 8:01 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sssmasi: (full gallery)

Deep Sunset by sssmasi, Photography->Shorelines gallery Relax Cat by sssmasi, Photography->Animals gallery Eye of Colour by sssmasi, Photography->Birds gallery
Deep Sunset Relax Cat Eye of Colour

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
03/09/05 7:30 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on -Patio-Very much appreciated,,Jon.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
shutterbug
03/10/05 4:53 AM GMT
Thank you for the kind words on Wolf Creek Pass. We visit Colorado every winter and always bring the dog along. He loves it...the more snow, the better. It was near white out conditions when I got to the top of the pass. There is a pull-out on the continental divide and the dog loves to roam the meadowsand play in the snow.
0∈ [?]
"take only photographs...leave only footprints"
quentin_nice
03/11/05 3:21 PM GMT
Thats the idea sssmasi. pop art used to be done as a screen print
Q
0∈ [?]
kjh000
05/11/05 6:26 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Green Abstraction. I've done the editing that I thought was needed. This one I'm very happy with how it turned out with just contrast and color adjustments. You are welcome to make a new version to your likings if you post it here so I understand better what you had in mind. ;) (I'm no PS wizard so I'm more then happy to learn a few tricks.)

Cheers,
Klas
0∈ [?]
shnivles
05/12/05 12:12 AM GMT
OKAY. ur comment was nice on techno freeze, and im thankful, and happy that u took the time on a photo of mine.,
0∈ [?]
katers
pom1
05/13/05 8:44 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "red phone box" :D
0∈ [?]
please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here
jurjen
05/14/05 5:32 AM GMT
Hi Jon, yes you're right; photoshop was used for stain-glass effect in Greece - Simplicity... using the colors of the tree. but uhm... what's wrong with your chair?
0∈ [?]
anc4269
05/17/05 7:28 AM GMT
Hey Jon, thanks for your comments on "Gloomy Pier". The fog, the lighting(...or lack thereof), and the resulting blend of color all came from God. I just took the picture of it all. :) ...once again thank you, I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
...what is simple is simply understood. :)
::arneh
05/25/05 4:26 PM GMT
Hi Jon ! Many thanks for your comment and high vote on "Glass Art 1" ! Much appreciated !
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
07/24/05 12:31 AM GMT
Thanks Jon for the kind post on Etna Erupts

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: