Caedes

Homepage for .star_shortstop

.star_shortstop
Artist
Real Name:
David
Email:
Comments:
52
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Somewhere playing baseball 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
04/19/05 3:37 PM GMT07/25/06 3:44 PM GMT 

Recent Works by star_shortstop: (full gallery)

Pretty in Pink by star_shortstop, photography->flowers gallery Purple and Yellow by star_shortstop, Photography->Flowers gallery beauty among darkness by star_shortstop, Photography->Flowers gallery
Pretty in Pink Purple and Yellow beauty among darkness

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
mymymymymym
04/21/05 6:21 PM GMT
have a nice day!
0∈ [?]
CoolGirl
04/27/05 7:19 PM GMT
Are you a baseball player? Wierd.
0∈ [?]
richgirl
04/27/05 7:31 PM GMT
hey I know who you are
0∈ [?]
star_shortstop
04/27/05 7:33 PM GMT
what do you mean you know who I am?

Yes i am a baseball player...
0∈ [?]
Baseball for me...
co2metal
04/27/05 8:22 PM GMT
hey thanks for the comment on "viscosity".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
cax_gemmell
04/28/05 1:39 PM GMT
Hey! I feel like I've not talked to you in forever!!! :)
not much has been going on for me...

I want to come to the debate thing soooooooooooooo bad tomorrow!!! I still have to beg my mom!

Anyway, I really have to get moving! Good luck w/ your debate! Have a BLAST!!! :)

gtg!

TTYL!:)
0∈ [?]
"...great things do not happen by impulse but are a succession of small things linkes together."
co2metal
05/14/05 10:12 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on "champagne".. glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
JOHNLAKEBURR
09/29/05 8:11 PM GMT
Hi David,
"Peach Rose"..........Glad you like it!
Cheers!..........John
0∈ [?]
"Life is but a smile on the lips of Death" (Li Zhinfa)
amida
09/30/05 11:23 AM GMT
Thanks for the lovely feedback you left for
A Hand in Space

All the best
Amida
0∈ [?]
This Moment - Wonderful Moment!
+mayne
09/30/05 2:16 PM GMT
Thank you David for leaving a nice comment on "Variegated Crocus":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
cheeseyjon
10/04/05 1:19 PM GMT
David you need to just stop!
0∈ [?]
LETS GO PHILLES!!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: