Caedes

Homepage for .starglowx

.starglowx

Artist
Real Name:
emy
Comments:
66
Gender:
girl 
Location:
milky way galaxy 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
02/22/04 8:06 AM GMT07/14/06 4:21 AM GMT 

Recent Works by starglowx: (full gallery)

under this burning sky by starglowx, photography->sunset/rise gallery satellites of pain by starglowx, photography->skies gallery
under this burning sky satellites of pain

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
prismmagic
03/21/04 5:22 AM GMT
What part and are just visiting. You Know earth .the grag nebula,alpha centory.
0∈ [?]
Clayton H. Bramlett
Thunderchicken
03/27/04 2:53 AM GMT
Thanx for the comment on Fire, not ice. Yeah, it's good I told you that it's fire, not ice! ...once again, kiddin'. :~) Hey, you live in the Milky Way? I live in Creamy Way. It's a couple billion light-years away I'm sure. 8~)
0∈ [?]
When the rooster crows, it's time to WAKE UP!!!
sansoni7
03/29/04 7:20 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your participation on «Caedes Players».
Your oppinion is fantastic.
Thanks again,
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
::nontoxicday
03/29/04 4:25 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on my Sedona picture. The sky out there is so blue, it's hard to believe it really exists.
0∈ [?]
::mayne
03/30/04 9:53 PM GMT
Thanks for the AWWW comment Emy:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
escenceofradience
04/02/04 10:58 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the lovely comment and favorable rating on Indigo Blue Sky :)
0∈ [?]
~Rachel
::Torque
04/03/04 5:26 AM GMT
Thanks Emy, for the generous vote and nice comment on (Days Go By...). I'm very glad you liked it and I might try something similar some time in the future since tonight was my first attempt at time-lapse stuff.
0∈ [?]
A wise man once said something.
prismmagic
04/12/04 1:18 AM GMT
Yhank you for the remarks on my son in action emy
0∈ [?]
Clayton H. Bramlett
co2metal
04/13/04 4:42 AM GMT
hey i could have sworn i thanked you for the comment on "lost".. guess not.... well thanks for the sympathy and for commenting ;]
0∈ [?]
It's tough to make predictions, especially about the future...
Otaku
04/17/04 5:22 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind comment on "Otaku Revealed." i checked out your gallery. i like the one of the apartment buildings. anyway. g'day
0∈ [?]
moment of silence please for those who never get the chance they show up to the party but they're never asked to dance the losers the liars the bastards the thieves the cynicists, the pessimists and those that don't believe in nothing -streetlight manifesto
babak
06/19/04 8:01 PM GMT
thanks for your kind comments .
0∈ [?]
tommy62
06/20/04 12:44 AM GMT
Thanks Emy for your comments on "Ahhh" / T
0∈ [?]
johnnyblaze187
06/21/04 3:43 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind comments about Movement and London Traffic.. Glad to be spreading the joy! =D Checked out your gallery, liking your work.. Hope to see more of it soon?
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
06/24/04 5:45 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the comment on (rose garden 20).Very much appreciated,Emy.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
phenix
06/24/04 7:17 AM GMT
hi emy , thanks for your kind comments on my « drinking straws » image , i am glad you enjoyed it so much. thanks for appreciating my work and hope to hear from you again . :-)
0∈ [?]
enjoy nature and respect your enviorment.....
::mayne
06/24/04 6:27 PM GMT
Hi Emy. Thank you for the nice comment on "Pacific Blue". I did do some editing in Photoshop to arrive at this result;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
superman_online
06/25/04 5:57 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on blue reflectins. I appeciate it.
0∈ [?]
always try your best. Look at my new picture Mistic Table.
groo2k
06/25/04 8:42 AM GMT
Thanks Emy for your comment, support, and faves on "...to the highest bidder." I very much appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
...rob... corp flag
jmar
09/11/04 5:10 AM GMT
Hi Emy,
Thanks for the positive feedback on "Red Reflection" No I never use a flash on a good picture, I rely on the sun.
John
0∈ [?]
econfer
12/26/04 2:10 PM GMT
...And your remark regarding "Outside The Wall" was relevant HOW? Constructive in
WHAT way? Must have missed it. ;)
0∈ [?]
"Never play leapfrog with a unicorn..." E. J. Confer, RaVeN GraF/X

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: