Caedes

Homepage for .starriesaphire

.starriesaphire
Artist
Real Name:
sara
Email:
Comments:
58
Gender:
girlie girl 
Location:
norwich 
Birthday:
1 Jan 1966 (51 years) 
Membership:
09/06/09 2:13 PM GMT09/30/10 2:21 PM GMT 

starriesaphire's Journal (10 entries)


little old shed Uploaded: 01/07/10 5:00 PM GMT

Image: little old shed

after a day out of photography we came accross this old shed , i have used a sepia effect for this photo, as i feel it represents " days gone by" critique and comments welcome thanks sara


Recent Works by starriesaphire: (full gallery)

little old shed by starriesaphire, Photography->Architecture gallery dizzy toy by starriesaphire, Photography->Action or Motion gallery windy miller by starriesaphire, Photography->Architecture gallery
little old shed dizzy toy windy miller

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.mmynx34
09/10/09 9:27 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on That look...into the future.. i do appreciate it a lot
0∈ [?]
Marietha ****Live every day as if it's your last... and take "pictures" of it ;) ****
.mmynx34
09/10/09 9:27 PM GMT
oh..yes.. and welcome to Caedes :)
0∈ [?]
Marietha ****Live every day as if it's your last... and take "pictures" of it ;) ****
.mmynx34
09/11/09 8:53 PM GMT
A story of times long gone..... in B & W : Thanx a lot for you nice comment and that you made time to stop there.. have a lovely weekend
0∈ [?]
Marietha ****Live every day as if it's your last... and take "pictures" of it ;) ****
.red_one
09/14/09 3:05 PM GMT
Thanks for the very nice words on "Sundown". I'm glad you liked it. And welcome to Caedes! :)
0∈ [?]
.Genver
09/25/09 8:22 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the friendly words you left on "Orange Osteospermum".Thank you for the good luck wishes as well.Have a nice weekend.
0∈ [?]
.Eubeen
09/26/09 12:28 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Pheasant Thru the Glass. Glad you liked it. Skittish is putting it mildly about them.
0∈ [?]
::SEFA
12/01/09 7:03 PM GMT
Hello,
thank you so much for the very kind words and the fave on "Dreamy Morning", I really appreciate it a lot!
0∈ [?]
SEFA

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: