Caedes

Homepage for .styxdrifter

.styxdrifter
Artist
Real Name:
Michael
Email:
Comments:
39
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Utah 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
12/03/07 7:40 PM GMT10/09/10 12:37 AM GMT 

Recent Works by styxdrifter: (full gallery)

Still Grey by styxdrifter, Abstract->Fractal gallery Digital Convergence by styxdrifter, Abstract->Fractal gallery Brutality II by styxdrifter, Abstract->Fractal gallery
Still Grey Digital Convergence Brutality II

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::phasmid
12/04/07 5:15 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes !

♫ 005 PJ ♫

0∈ [?]
"I never looked for it, gave it no name; yet I knew it always, when the gift of peace came. I stood quite still for the moment that it lasted...Then the light shifted slightly and the moment passed, leaving me...with the lasting echo of its presence.." Diana Gabaldon
::gabriela2006
12/05/07 1:47 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Thank you for your comment on Arcane Dreams...the space background I made in Photoshop and I downloaded the brushed which i added a gold effect... this one is one of my favorites ,too:)
0∈ [?]
::braces
12/05/07 4:57 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on my cute Congo Buffalo calf. They are gorgeous creatures especially the calves.
0∈ [?]
If a thing is worth doing, it is worth doing badly. G. K. Chesterton. If you would like to see this sentiment in action please look at My Gallery
::gabriela2006
12/07/07 10:37 PM GMT
Hi Michael
Thanks so much for stopping in at the "Fire" I'm very pleased you took time to leave comments...lots of practice and lots of tutorials:)
0∈ [?]
::phasmid
12/23/07 7:18 PM GMT
Thanks for leaving such kind words on my "Wireless" rework. I love to work in PhotoShop and I hope someday to make some money doing it; meanwhile, I practice for free, so if you have anything you'd like me to try, I'm usually here and my email addy is on my profile page!!

♫ PJ ♫

0∈ [?]
My comments are always made from the heart with honesty and the utmost respect for the artist whose work I am commenting on. If I make suggestions, I wish them to only be taken in the sense that I want to be helpful and not harmful in any way. If I praise your work, I mean every word.
.OBEY
02/10/08 2:15 PM GMT
Hello,
I wanted to thank for your wonderful comments on my photos "Swiming under" and "My window". Much appreciated.
Grazvydas
0∈ [?]
::phasmid
02/23/08 1:55 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping by my gallery and leaving comments. I really appreciate the support!

:)PJ
0∈ [?]
"Where there is perhaps a province in which the photograph can tell us nothing more than what we see with our own eyes, there is another in which it proves to us how little our eyes permit us to see." ~Dorothea Lange

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: