Caedes

Homepage for .susivinh

.susivinh

Artist
Real Name:
Susana
Comments:
65
Website:
www.susifernandez.blogspot.com
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Bay Area, California 
Birthday:
1978 (39 years) 
Membership:
12/30/05 9:35 PM GMT01/29/11 12:49 AM GMT 

Recent Works by susivinh: (full gallery)

Arachnid by susivinh, Photography->Animals gallery Black and White Bloom by susivinh, Photography->Flowers gallery Curious by susivinh, Photography->Animals gallery
Arachnid Black and White Bloom Curious

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.jamesbenoit
01/28/06 8:14 PM GMT
Hey Susana, welcome to Caedes! Thanks for the comment on "Wood on Marble," glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
.tjreilly
05/31/07 1:57 PM GMT
Thanks very much for the comment, Susana!
0∈ [?]
::djholmes
06/04/07 2:34 PM GMT
Hi Susana, welcome to caedes. And thank you for the nice comments you left on Awakening.
0∈ [?]
Several of my photos are available for purchase in larger format at Shutterpoint
.jackygroen
06/09/07 7:53 AM GMT
Hello Susana..nice to meet you:) and thanks so much for your kind comments on "Softly", really appreciated:)

0∈ [?]
Jacky
::djholmes
06/09/07 3:03 PM GMT
Hi Susana, thanks for the kind comments on my Palace pic. So you're a teacher in the Bay Area too? Where? I'm in Santa Rosa.
0∈ [?]
Several of my photos are available for purchase in larger format at Shutterpoint
.rooptylz
06/11/07 12:12 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on "mechanical wings" =]
0∈ [?]
.bluespace
06/17/07 6:38 AM GMT
Hi thanks for your valuable feedback on "Tied To Mangroves" i took picture with a borrowed DC, and the mode is set wasnt perfect so i got a low coloured image, so i have to do some enhancements in ACDsee, and that's why the image got wiered :)

Your works on caedes are beautiful :)
0∈ [?]
Just Believe,Because If You Believe It Will Come True -Adarsh
.vlad421
12/13/07 8:53 AM GMT
Aloha Susana, thank you for commenting on "Skyhigh 2"
im glad you liked it..
vlad
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: