Caedes

Homepage for .swampdrummer

.swampdrummer
Artist
Real Name:
Brad
Comments:
41
Website:
http://members.findmoore.net//swampdrummer/
Gender:
Location:
North Florida 
Birthday:
1968 (49 years) 
Membership:
08/03/06 8:59 PM GMT09/20/06 8:34 PM GMT 

Recent Works by swampdrummer: (full gallery)

Swamp Sunrise by swampdrummer, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Ballet Bird by swampdrummer, Photography->Birds gallery
Swamp Sunrise Ballet Bird

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::ResDesOK
08/04/06 1:15 PM GMT
Thanks for your note left at my photo called The End! Glad you liked it adn it was very kind of you to tell me. Welcome to Caedes!! - Patty
0∈ [?]
It's all about perspective and perception.
.tealeaves
08/08/06 3:46 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! You will love it here :)
~lori
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
08/08/06 7:35 AM GMT
Hello there, welcome to Caedes.

I just dropped round to say thanks for your nice comment about “Ripples”. It’s one of my older shots and it’s nice to know people still appreciate it :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::Quiet
08/10/06 2:17 AM GMT
Thanks for leaving me nice comments to read. It's such a nice thing when folks do that. I'm glad you liked the pictures too. I'm fond of two of yours, in particular. Water shots draw me, in particular, so I hope you take more pictures when you're paddling! cheers, Quiet
0∈ [?]
~"In all your ways acknowledge Him and He will direct your paths" (Prov. 3:6).~
::colocolor
08/10/06 11:17 PM GMT
Hey Brad, thank you for your kind remarks about PondLily Lovely and Insurance Guy. I appreciate your stopping by and sharing your thoughts. anne :-)
0∈ [?]
Don't tell me it's good, tell me what is good about it. Don't tell me it stinks, tell me what I can do do improve it. Thank you for taking the time to tell me anything at all. Be blessed. anne :-)
::Neamh
08/13/06 10:40 PM GMT
Thanks, Brad, for the comments on "Waves of Light " and "Tabauk River".Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
+mayne
08/18/06 3:48 PM GMT
Thank you Brad for the comment you left on "Life on the Rocks".
0∈ [?]
Darryl
jammer212
11/13/07 3:16 AM GMT
Feels like home:)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: