Caedes

Homepage for sweetlucidity72

sweetlucidity72

Member
Real Name:
Christopher
Email:
Comments:
33
Website:
www.themaxomaha.com
Gender:
Location:
Omaha 
Birthday:
1973 (44 years) 
Membership:
06/25/05 12:29 AM GMT02/24/09 8:31 PM GMT 

Recent Works by sweetlucidity72: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.harmgunnink
05/10/07 5:49 PM GMT
hi Christopher,
welcome to Caedes
thanks for adding me as your friend

i hope to see more of your nice photos around here!
0∈ [?]
greetz, haRm
.Ejka
05/24/07 1:02 PM GMT
Thank you for adding me to your friend list! :-) I hope you'll enjoy my works as much as I will surely enjoy yours :)
0∈ [?]
"Fairytales of yesterday will grow but never die" [Queen] "Piękna jest chwila dopˇki trwa"
.SEFA
08/15/07 9:51 PM GMT
Thank you for adding me to your friends list. I am looking forward to see more of your work!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.1bunnyslippers
08/18/07 2:49 AM GMT
Hey Christopher,
How nice it was to see you stopped by to view "Ms.Lucy Dreamin".
You left such nice comments and I do appreciate that you took the time to view my image. I took a peek at your Duncan, and he's adorable! Come on by again :)
Your friend, Carolyn
0∈ [?]
I need to catch up on things so can't comment too much. But I love all of your fine images :)
.SEFA
08/18/07 5:48 AM GMT
Thank you Cristopher for the very kind words about "Come and Get Me...". It is very much appreciated. Yes, he keeps me busy
but he is a real charmer :-)
0∈ [?]
SEFA
::m0rnstar
08/22/07 3:37 PM GMT
Hi Christopher, nice to meet you! Thanks so much for enjoying my "Struttin' his stuff" image... I do appreciate it! ~Mary~
0∈ [?]
.SEFA
08/22/07 8:44 PM GMT
Hehe...lol! You must have a very scientific mind :-). But you are right. I can see myself going out there one dark night, armed with a flashlight and a spade, hoping that nobody will see me :-). Its tempting though. Thanks for commenting on "Some-Thing". As always very appreciated.
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.SEFA
09/11/07 7:09 PM GMT
Thank┤s so much Christopher, for the very kind kind comment on "Urban Reflections" It is greatly appreciated.
It would be very interesting to see your photo of the curved window, i hope you will make that capture and put it up here.
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.SEFA
09/11/07 7:14 PM GMT
Back again :-). I am so glad you like "Coffee Break". Thank┤s for the very nice words about it. I am only wishing you could take that time, and have your break :-).
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.SEFA
10/05/07 8:08 PM GMT
Thank┤s Christopher for the great comments on "The Guardian", greatly appreciated! The wasps didn┤t care about me. I stood right under the nest and used a tele lens.
0∈ [?]
SEFA

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: