Caedes

Homepage for .takentogether

.takentogether

Artist
Real Name:
Marisa
Comments:
36
Gender:
female 
Location:
Hot Springs, AR 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
01/24/05 11:41 PM GMT12/26/07 4:20 PM GMT 

Recent Works by takentogether: (full gallery)

Country Road - Dusk by takentogether, Photography->Landscape gallery Country Road - Afternoon by takentogether, Photography->Landscape gallery Illumination by takentogether, photography->shorelines gallery
Country Road - Dusk Country Road - Afternoon Illumination

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
07/14/05 9:54 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes. ^_^
0∈ [?]
"Love the Lord thy God with all of your mind,heart & soul"-Bible
.gdp88
11/26/05 4:27 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Misy Sunrise" Cant wait to see your work : )
0∈ [?]
Amazin!!!
.PrettyFae
11/26/05 8:35 AM GMT
Hey Marisa :D
Thanks for commenting on *Fallen*..I'm really pleased you liked it so much ^_^
Thanks also for your little message on my profile page :] I'm glad you enjoy my Faer Folk.
Have a fabulous day and best wishes,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
...join me in the world of Vampire Freaks for all your goth and rock needs! >:[...
::BernieSpeed
11/26/05 8:42 AM GMT
Hello Marisa,
thank you for leaving acomment on "Purple Sky", I'm glad you liked it.
I also found purple was the perfectly matching color for this picture....
Have a great time...
Bernd
0∈ [?]
::djrangman
11/26/05 12:34 AM GMT
Glad that you liked Paradox Winter- thank you for taking the time to comment. :) It was really fun to catch those colors, and have it turn out decently. Oh, and welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
.ekowalska
12/26/05 1:13 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes Marisa. Hope you do enjoy the vast galleries... Thank you for your positive feedback on December dusk. I do really appreciate your nice comment. I would like to strongly encourage you to visit my other works. Stay tuned.
Ewa
0∈ [?]
Here is my gallery "In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
._whitewidow_
01/24/06 7:38 PM GMT
Hey Marisa,
Thanks for taking a look at my gallery, always nice to get comments from new people :)
Id also like to add that your first 3 images are beautiful. keep adding more!
Peace&love
Widow
0∈ [?]
"She's often inclined to borrow somebody's dreams 'til tomorrow".... my gallery
.jaecee666
01/29/06 7:10 AM GMT
Hi Marisa, thanks for commenting on "Blue shell"! Glad you like it and thanks for taking the time!
0∈ [?]
look but don't touch, touch but don't feel, feel but don't like, like but don't tell...
::zippee
05/12/06 1:04 PM GMT
Thank you for stopping by "Wet Grass." I appreciate your nice comments.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: