Caedes

Homepage for tam

tam
Member
Real Name:
tamar
Comments:
4
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
Location:
israel 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
04/02/04 9:15 AM GMT05/26/05 8:18 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
LiquidguitarJP
04/15/04 1:07 PM GMT
no, on your compliment on my "The Road to Rivendell" it is probably not how i would imagen the road to rivendell. I just wanted to give it a cool, scared even, name. I think that pretty much anwsers both your questions, Tam. Also I want to thank you on your compliment on it too.
0∈ [?]
Christ will reign for a thousand years and for some time there after, Satin
Delusionist
12/31/04 4:22 PM GMT
Thank you Tamar for your generous comment on "Eilat, Israel - Sunrise". I see that you are located in Israel! that's absolutely awesome, because my trip there was sooo amazing I want to go back again, and will when finances permit :) Whereabouts in Israel are you from? I went all over from the Galilee area I stayed 3 days and we went all over to Golem Heights. Our stay there was in Tiberius. Then we stayed 3 days in Jerusalem and went to many different places. Then we stayed in Eilat for 3 days and went to Masada, and Petra in Jordan, and then to St. Catherines Monastary in Egypt. Thank you for your inquiry and I hope you enjoy my series of posts from Israel. I took 8000 pictures while I was there in 10 days and have about 500 as good desktop pictures :)
0∈ [?]
"We may throw the dice, but the LORD determines how they fall." -- NLT Proverbs 16:33

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: