Caedes

Homepage for .tanmaker1

.tanmaker1

Artist
Real Name:
Tyler
Email:
Comments:
43
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Lee's Summit, Missouri 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
11/14/03 10:36 PM GMT03/05/12 4:34 AM GMT 

Recent Works by tanmaker1: (full gallery)

Blue-Green Cenote by tanmaker1, Photography->Nature gallery Lizards in Love by tanmaker1, Photography->Animals gallery Striking Pose by tanmaker1, Photography->Animals gallery
Blue-Green Cenote Lizards in Love Striking Pose

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Steb
10/09/04 9:34 PM GMT
F18. Welcome to Caedes!

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
+mayne
10/12/04 2:09 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Fire Control", Tyler. Welcome to Caedes:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
Accipiter
12/16/04 2:54 AM GMT
Jayhawk eh? I was in the Air Force with a bunch of 'em. Thanks very much for your comment On A Clear Day. I appreciate your stopping by and your kind words...Mike
0∈ [?]
.shaymayca1
01/03/07 3:32 AM GMT
Hey, thx for adding me as a friend.
0∈ [?]
I'm Crazy; Not Stupid!
.jesouris
01/03/07 11:55 PM GMT
hey! welcome to Caedes! Thanks for adding me as a friend, I went to your gallery and thought that both of the photos you've uploaded for now are great! Its nice to not feel like the only young one around here lol
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
.hewymom
01/04/07 1:18 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Navigator, and welcome to Caedes. Navigator is one of the Voyager-class ships which is just a step down from Freedom-class. It has the large central promanade mall. Freedom is now sailing and was in port in Miami when we boarded.
0∈ [?]
Yesterday's history. Tomorrow's a mystery. Today's a gift. That's why it's called the present.
.joedrennan
01/04/07 10:32 AM GMT
Hey! Thanks for your comment, I have also added you as a friend. Nothing better than wearing a kilt! :-D ha ha
0∈ [?]
We experience reality through perception, thus a change in our perception results in a change in our reality!
::tigger3
01/05/07 11:24 PM GMT
Hello and thank you for stopping by and commenting on "A natural setting" I do appreciate all the comments that are given. Sandi
0∈ [?]
Hoping for only the best for all my caedes friends in the coming year.
.dogluver15
01/06/07 1:30 PM GMT
Thanx for commenting on My Dog Again! Yeah, these type of dogs make good pets huh?
0∈ [?]
"No matter how little money and how few possesions you own, having a dog makes you rich." Louis Sabin... Visitors are always welcome at MY GALLERY! So if you feel like it, leave a comment! Thanks!
.dogluver15
01/10/07 8:44 PM GMT
I'm glad you liked A Flower For You thanks so much for taking the time to leave a comment!
0∈ [?]
"No matter how little money and how few possesions you own, having a dog makes you rich." Louis Sabin... Visitors are always welcome at MY GALLERY! So if you feel like it, leave a comment! Thanks!
.jesouris
01/15/07 6:41 PM GMT
Hi Tyler! Thanks for leaving that nice comment on Village On The Hill glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: