Caedes

Homepage for .tatanof

.tatanof
Artist
Real Name:
Mathias
Comments:
30
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Switzerland 
Birthday:
1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
10/14/03 8:29 AM GMT01/18/08 2:59 PM GMT 

Recent Works by tatanof: (full gallery)

the violet burning by tatanof, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
the violet burning

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
jmike8986
03/11/05 1:55 AM GMT
ahh yes, i see now what you mean about the palm tree on the left of Desert Oasis. i didn't really notice it before i posted the capture but i will look out for mistakes like that in the future. as you can see, this was my very first post on Caedes and i thank you for your honest criticism as it will only help me in the future. thanks again and i hope to see more of your work down the road!
0∈ [?]
beauty is in the eye of the beholder. real talent is realized when normal is made beautiful.
everandever
03/22/05 3:40 AM GMT
thank you for the kind feedback on 'remember when you first saw snow'. i'm so jealous of you living in switzerland, it was my favourite place on my trip, just so beautiful! may i ask, what exactly is snowshooing?
0∈ [?]
...for ever and ever, amen.
June
03/30/05 3:53 PM GMT
Hello Mathias, welcome to Caedes and thanks so much for your comments on Chrysanthemum! Greatly appreciated!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
Close your eyes and hear the birdies sing! AcrossTheWorld
gs208103
04/05/05 1:08 AM GMT
Hi there Mathias, thanks a bunch for the comments on "The Envious Moon". Glad that you liked it!
0∈ [?]
"But all my words come back to me in shades of mediocrity. Black emptiness and harmony, I need someone to comfort me. "- Simon and Garfunkel
Lady_Rhea_
07/14/05 1:18 AM GMT
Hi Mathias! I like your name,it sounds mystical. I like your pic too!
By the way,what is it like in Switzerland? :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Love the Lord thy God with all of your mind,heart & soul"-Bible
trisbert
07/15/05 1:45 PM GMT
Hello Mathias. Yes I used a fairly long exposure in ďGap Creek FallsĒ to make the water blur, 8 seconds at F:22 in this one. Iím pleased you like it and appreciate your comments. Thank you.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
::stormdancer
07/19/05 5:47 AM GMT
Hello Mathias
Thanks for you kind comment on "An italian warm light on a dutch lake"
0∈ [?]
"pleasure in life you get by giving"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: