Caedes

Homepage for .tauly

.tauly

Artist
Real Name:
Thao
Comments:
60
Creds [?]:
3∈
Website:
none
Gender:
Female 
Location:
California 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
12/03/04 8:23 PM GMT02/17/12 6:22 PM GMT 

Recent Works by tauly: (full gallery)

Fading Rose by tauly, Photography->Flowers gallery Painful Deceit by tauly, photography->manipulation gallery
Fading Rose Painful Deceit

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.kie
08/03/06 10:07 AM GMT
Thank you Thao for commenting on my work ! I really appreciate it :)

Jorune
0∈ [?]
.BurningSky
08/03/06 6:34 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for commenting on "Sly"! I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
::kodo34
08/04/06 2:28 PM GMT
Hey Thao , thx for the comment on astral ; glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
"Whenever you find yourself on the side of the majority, it is time to pause and reflect." my images
::Dunstickin
08/10/06 12:49 AM GMT
Hello Thao...grateful for your warm words to Yellow Rose.....You 'CAN' take photo's like this.....I used a small 3mp kodak camera for this, and took it on Macro setting...Cropped it close.in my Photoshop...and 'bingo' this came out...............Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery
.Katz
08/11/06 8:06 AM GMT
Hello Thao...thank you for stopping by and leaving a comment on "Peace." So glad you enjoyed it. Have a great day! Sarah :)
0∈ [?]
Hi I'm Sarah. My motto is if you like cats, you can't be ALL bad. :)
.NiVBaT
08/12/06 6:28 AM GMT
Hey, thanks so much for your comment on Morning Sunshine!! Have a great day
Niven
0∈ [?]
Morality, like art, means drawing a line someplace -Oscar Wilde
::Surfcat
08/13/06 2:04 AM GMT
HI Thao, thanks for the wonderful comment on "Inner Glow"
0∈ [?]
Focus on the Light of the world
::marilynjane
08/22/06 12:22 AM GMT
Hi Thao, how nice of you to stop by to say 'hello' and to leave happy words on "Pink Pearl"! I appreciate your comments, your thoughts and ideas! So very glad you liked it and I will look forward to your next visit with pleasure, Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
08/22/06 5:42 PM GMT
hi thao....thanks for the very kind words about the plumeria photo. jen
0∈ [?]
too lazy to use capital letters and punctuation. Please Visit My Gallery
.tealeaves
08/23/06 4:01 AM GMT
Thank you Thao, for your nice comments on, "Rose of Sharon". So glad you enjoyed it. The picture was taken of a young bud that was not totally opened. The flowers grow on a bush actually, called a Rose of Sharon bush, and they come in several color varieties. Mine was of a lavender/blue color. I'm sure if you check your local nursery, they will have them. Thanks again =)
~lori
0∈ [?]
::raiden747
08/23/06 10:40 PM GMT
Hi Thao, Thanks for your great comments on "Lucky Lotus". I really appreciate it :) I tried Lotus tea in China, but I'm not much of a tea connoisseur...lol I think you would have liked it.
What did you do in Vietnam? Did you visit someone?
I visited a friend in China for a month after leaving Okinawa Japan, where I worked for a few years. I've also been to Korea 3 times, but that was when I was in the Marine Corps.
Dean
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
08/28/06 3:16 AM GMT
Thank you Thao for you very flattering comments on "Sea of Green." This image was taken in the Cascade Mts. and not the Rockies. These plants are native to the US and grow in the higher elevations where the ground is moist longer than the surrounding areas.
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
08/28/06 3:46 AM GMT
Thanks again Thao. I'm pleased you like "A Blue Flower". When I retire I plan to do photography for real. Right now I do it for fun and to hone my skills for when I do retire. As for the type of camera I use: I use Canon film cameras and Canon digital cameras. I find that I like Canon equipment better than the other brands.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: