Caedes

Homepage for .taynsn

.taynsn

Artist
Real Name:
Alan Madsen
Comments:
36
Creds [?]:
51∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
New York 
Birthday:
22 Mar 1945 (72 years) 
Membership:
11/15/09 4:16 PM GMT05/29/17 3:03 AM GMT 

Recent Works by taynsn: (full gallery)

Spring and Center Sts. looking south - Mid-summer, 7:45PM by taynsn, photography->architecture gallery On Lexington at 53rd looking south. by taynsn, photography->architecture gallery In SOHO, on Prince Just after 9PM by taynsn, photography->architecture gallery
Spring and Center Sts. looking south - Mid-summer, 7:45PM On Lexington at 53rd looking south. In SOHO, on Prince Just after 9PM

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Jimbobedsel
11/15/09 8:39 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Alan.
0∈ [?]
::Rokh
11/20/09 3:29 AM GMT
Many thanks Alan for your detailed thoughtful comment on "Shadows". Very much appreciated my friend!
0∈ [?]
::Logun7
12/24/09 6:32 AM GMT
¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-Merry Christmas and Happy New Year-:¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-
0∈ [?]
єvєrч dαч ís α gíft.....thαt ís whч ít ís cαllєd thє prєsєnt!
::Logun7
12/31/09 5:52 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!
.MJsPhotos
04/14/15 5:56 AM GMT
Hi Alan

Thanks for making 'Swan Close Up' a Favourite, much appreciated!

MJ
0∈ [?]
Open images at full resolution and take a few steps back...
toamusehera
05/15/15 6:55 AM GMT
Hi Alan,

Are you still around?
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: