Caedes

Homepage for .tazz1bl

.tazz1bl
Artist
Real Name:
Brett
Comments:
38
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Palm Springs/San Diego, California 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
06/08/05 6:41 PM GMT03/22/13 1:51 AM GMT 

Recent Works by tazz1bl: (full gallery)

Final Approach by tazz1bl, Photography->Aircraft gallery Fresh Mammoth Snow by tazz1bl, Photography->Mountains gallery Alaskan Sunset by tazz1bl, photography->sunset/rise gallery
Final Approach Fresh Mammoth Snow Alaskan Sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
07/21/05 3:12 PM GMT
Hi Brett! I like your pic. Welcome to caedes. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"By serving each other we become free"-King Arthur
.ted3020
04/24/06 9:33 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on Golden Sunset. It was unusual to get that color. I did not use PS to make it that way. Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
::reddawg151
04/27/06 4:22 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Dades Peak"--- it looks like the dessert in California?? interesting.
0∈ [?]
~Bob
.wallawonder
06/10/06 9:20 PM GMT
Thanks Brett for the comment on "Japanese Gardens III!"
0∈ [?]
::doubleheader
02/19/07 1:08 PM GMT
HI Brett~
Appreciate you commenting on Lake Tahoe.. Thanks for stopping by...=D
0∈ [?]
Live simply. Speak kindly. Care deeply. Love generously.
::tigger3
03/22/07 10:23 PM GMT
Thank you Brett for the comment on "sun cast shadows"

♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ :)sandi ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫


0∈ [?]
Are we thinking spring yet?.
.philflossman
04/04/07 9:59 AM GMT
Hi Brett
A belated thankyou 4 your comment on Workmans hands pleased u liked it. I always felt it was a bit risky, but worth uploading.
Bye now
Phil
0∈ [?]
Lifes around.
::auroraobers
04/05/07 1:48 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and commenting on my tulip picture. I should have said the weather and not the clouds were giving me the problem. Most of the sky was really dark and dreary. It is to be a fabulous weekend here and I'm hoping to get some great shots.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
04/05/07 7:13 PM GMT
Hello Brett...Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (REFRESHMENTS) and for your comments, they are very much appreciated...This was my first attempt at still life...Thanks again...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.boremachine
04/19/07 5:08 PM GMT
Hi Brett,
thanks for your nice comment on 'After The Rain [rework]' :o)
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: