Caedes

Homepage for .tekmagika

.tekmagika

Artist
Real Name:
Alex Carmichal
Comments:
3
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Midwest 
Birthday:
1969 (48 years) 
Membership:
06/06/05 4:49 PM GMT11/17/05 4:04 PM GMT 

Recent Works by tekmagika: (full gallery)

Lament by tekmagika, Photography->Sculpture gallery Brood X by tekmagika, Photography->Insects/Spiders gallery
Lament Brood X

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+mayne
11/08/05 1:52 AM GMT
Hello Alex! Welcome to Caedes...even though you have been here a while;-) Thank you for your opinion of "A Beautiful Song". I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.proxima_centauri
11/08/05 4:22 AM GMT
hey welcome. you work is really cool. I especially like your rocks n feather piece titled " collide"
0∈ [?]
mardoy
11/12/05 7:44 AM GMT
The grey background was snow in the window, since I took this last winter
0∈ [?]
.kaisharis_s
01/15/07 8:47 AM GMT
great work...
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: