Caedes

Homepage for .thavenash2007

.thavenash2007

Artist
Real Name:
S V VARADHARAJAN
Email:
Comments:
50
Gender:
MALE 
Location:
CHENNAI / INDIA 
Birthday:
1965 (52 years) 
Membership:
03/20/07 1:49 PM GMT12/25/07 7:53 AM GMT 

Recent Works by thavenash2007: (full gallery)

Green leaf in hot summer by thavenash2007, Photography->Nature gallery Just only the spider by thavenash2007, photography->insects/spiders gallery Looking for the new world by thavenash2007, Photography->People gallery
Green leaf in hot summer Just only the spider Looking for the new world

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
thavenash2007
03/20/07 2:45 PM GMT
very happy .
0∈ [?]
::Papi11on
03/21/07 10:02 AM GMT
Hello SV,

A big warm welcome to Caedes and thank you for PMing me and for adding me to your friends list.

You're guaranteed a lot of support for your work from the members here on site.

Remember to fill out the details in your Profile, so that we can call you by your first name.

Looking forward to seeing lots of images from you in the next few weeks and months.

Take care and happy shooting!
Anne-Marie
0∈ [?]
::JQ
03/27/07 8:39 PM GMT
hi there, thanks for your comment on bouquet! glad you enjoyed it, thanks for looking! welcome to caedes! im sure u will have fun here!
0∈ [?]
::fogz
03/28/07 11:23 AM GMT
Hi, thank you very much for your kind comments on my photograph 'walking back to happiness'. Patti
0∈ [?]
"Time is too slow for those who wait, too swift for those who fear, too long for those who grieve, too short for those who rejoice, but for those who love, time is eternity." ...live well ...love much ...laugh often ..... mygallery
::phasmid
04/02/07 4:51 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. I've enjoyed your presentations so far and look forward to seeing more. :)PJ
0∈ [?]
"If it makes you cry, it goes in the show." Annie Leibovitz (photographer 1949 - )
::egggray
04/05/07 2:40 AM GMT
Thank you so much for the comment you left on "old red belly with seed" I never thought it would get such a high c-index, I even sold that one on my website, I noticed a few Caedes folks have clicked on my site and added photos to their shopping cart, but no buyers from here yet, but that is o.k. I just want to let you guys know you can sell your work there. Have a great day...Gregg. Also, I use the c-index as a tool, if it is very high like this one, I put it on my website, and bingo! it sold. Welcome to Caedes, you will have a great time here and make alot of friends.
0∈ [?]
Feel free to visit my website where you can sell your photos too..My Photos
::Dunstickin
04/15/07 8:47 AM GMT
Thank you for calling in at ~Low-Tide~....much appreciated...Bob
0∈ [?]
*You will have noticed that I haven't been commenting as much on your fine images!..This is because of the pains in my hands!..the constant use of the keyboard, makes this difficult..so, my dear friends..I can only apologise to you all in advance!* Dunstickin's Gallery
.akajohncastle
04/15/07 11:27 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes and thanks for your kind comments on Innocent Eyes. I am really pleased you took the time to comment. Cya around on here, we're a friendly bunch most of the time lol.

Andy
0∈ [?]
AKAJON: Most people lye asleep and notice nothing around them. Just wake up and see the natural beauty around you. It will blow you away.
::djholmes
04/17/07 11:07 PM GMT
Hi, and thanks for the kind comments on Stafford Lake 3 and for making it a fave. I am really partial to that shot myself. Welcome to Caedes. -Donna
0∈ [?]
A few of my photos are available for purchase in larger format at Shutterpoint
::PatAndre
04/20/07 4:54 AM GMT
Hi SV, Thks for commenting on "Swamp Beauty" I'm glad you enjoyed it. Hope I hear from you again.
Pat
0∈ [?]
::cynlee
04/22/07 3:47 AM GMT
Hello, I want to thank you for stopping by Pink and White and leaving me those very nice comments. I appreciate your taking the time to write something.
0∈ [?]
You will be led to the knowledge of the internal things which are invisible to you, by the external things which you see before you. . . . Even so then, we can represent to ourselves in thought the Author of all that is, by contemplating and admiring the (visible) things which He has made, and ever brings into being. - Hermes
::MarianaEwa
04/22/07 11:02 AM GMT
Hi SV, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on Street lights much appreciated.
Have a great evening :)
0∈ [?]
.jennyvladimirova
05/05/07 6:34 PM GMT
Hi SV, thanks for the nice words on my Callaway Gardens - Man and Nature. I appreciate it!
Jenny
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: