Caedes

Homepage for the_american_lover

the_american_lover
Member
Real Name:
Josh
Comments:
11
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Summerfield, North Carolina 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
07/05/05 7:29 PM GMT09/23/05 9:12 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
andrew11230
07/05/05 7:48 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on, "The Ring". I'm happy to know you liked it and my gallery and thanks for the 10. Welcome to caedes.net!
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
07/06/05 2:59 AM GMT
Thank you so much for your nice comment on X Marks The Spot.. So glad you liked it..
Welcome to Caedes.. Glad to have you with us..
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae
07/06/05 3:44 PM GMT
Heya Josh...thanks for commenting on *Alien Vortex*...and thanks also for the high marks, too ^_^...yeah, it was quite hard work to do :]
Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
kodo34
07/08/05 2:03 PM GMT
Hey Josh thanks for your kind comment on "bird of prey"' glad you like it.
and welcome
0∈ [?]
read more fantasy
::WENPEDER
07/08/05 10:30 PM GMT
Hi, Josh...Thanks much for the big high five on "Smiles from God." I much appreciate you taking the time to comment and vote!
Wen
0∈ [?]
::WENPEDER
07/11/05 5:56 AM GMT
Hi again, Josh...Thanks so much for your lauditory comments on "An Empty Shell!"
Wen
0∈ [?]
::lgmac
07/25/05 3:32 AM GMT
Hi Josh, nice to meet you. Thanks for the great compliment on One Heart. I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
"Little dreams cost the same as big dreams, so why not dream big"?
andrew11230
07/25/05 3:33 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "In the Beginning" and your vote and placing my image in your favorites.
0∈ [?]
Click Here:andrew11230
J_272004
07/25/05 5:36 AM GMT
Hi Josh.. thanks for your lovely comment on Collision Course.... im glad you like it.. i had fun making it... =D
0∈ [?]
"I wrote your name on a piece of paper but by accident I threw it away... I wrote your name on my hand but it washed away... I wrote your name in the sand but the waves whisked it away.... I wrote your name in my heart and forever it will stay........."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: