Caedes

Homepage for the_fray

the_fray

Member
Real Name:
sammmmo...
Comments:
50
Website:
www.myspace.com/loving_a_phantom
Gender:
female... 
Location:
The former planet of Pluto 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
03/07/06 4:42 PM GMT07/02/09 2:50 PM GMT 

Recent Works by the_fray: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.epit
03/08/06 10:56 PM GMT
Muchas gracias por el comentario en " El sueño....."Es muy bonito ...de verdad
Thank you very much for the commentary in "El sueño..." It Is very nice ... indeed
0∈ [?]
Saludos Regards From Spain
.kie
03/14/06 6:25 PM GMT
Thank you very very much for commenting on my works :) I'm glad you like it !

Jorune
0∈ [?]
::BernieSpeed
03/14/06 6:31 PM GMT
Hi there,
thank you for leaving a comment on "Graffiti Bridge", much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Find out about me and my work at "my gallery"...
.muiz
03/16/06 6:09 PM GMT
thanks for the compliment, sammmmo.
0∈ [?]
.epit
03/23/06 9:58 PM GMT
Gracias por el comentario en "Dalí"
Thank you for the commentary in "Dalí"
0∈ [?]
Saludos Regards From Spain
.Ripples
03/25/06 12:02 AM GMT
Hey Sammmmo!

Thanks for visiting "Bloom." I love your comments,,,,hehehe....I'm glad you found it yummy. I find fractals pretty tasty, too! Visit me gaian sometime.

Elizabeth
0∈ [?]
.Si
03/27/06 7:27 AM GMT
Hi sammmmo, and thanks for your kind words on "Strange little girl". This is a detail of quite a large sculpture - I expect a lot of people see the frog at the edge of the lake, but I doubt if many really notice this little figure clinging to its back :-)
0∈ [?]
.tgoinsfspd
03/31/06 6:58 PM GMT
I am glad you liked and enjoyed "Anyone hungry?" This has been on a wall of the building for many years in the historical district of Fort Smith, AR for many years and keeps getting a renewed paint job every so often. I was just driving by one day and had my camera and just took the shot. Their is a sepia picture under my name (tgoinsfspd) converted by another with my permission. You might take a look and see if you like it. I am working on my own sepia print but have not got it to my liking as of yet.
0∈ [?]
The world is full of beauty.
the_fray
04/10/06 3:57 PM GMT
oh, you all are darlings! wicked skilled darlings!
0∈ [?]
Le laisser la lueur de lui permet de miroite, pour pend là-bas le cadavre désolé d'un amant, pendu pour l'oisiveté et le caractère.. ...♥♥sammmmo...
.jacked
04/13/06 12:12 AM GMT
Hey Sammmmo, thanks for your comment on Dying Lion, glad you enjoyed it. Dwight.
0∈ [?]
The emotions, the tears, of wasted years, wash over me like a cold wind out of the north. I tremble and shake, with each breath i take, and there's no one around me that cares. Dwight.
.hernoor
05/16/06 4:38 PM GMT
Hi Sammmo
Thanks for the comment on Chocolate. Very glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Tomorrow might never be | When you put your mind to it, you can accomplish anything - Doc Brown | My Gallery |
.the_fray
05/23/06 7:55 PM GMT
hey everyone of my darling darlings, check out nataliedee.com! it is soooo randomly funny! CIRCLES ARE FUN!!
-sammmo
0∈ [?]
Ladies and gentlemen, we proudly present, a picturesque score of passing fantasy....♥♥-sammo
.hernoor
05/23/06 9:47 PM GMT
Me again! Thanks for the comment on Fiery and Cloudy Sunset! Very glad you want it to be on your wall!
0∈ [?]
Tomorrow might never be | When you put your mind to it, you can accomplish anything - Doc Brown | My Gallery |
.PrettyFae
10/20/08 6:28 PM GMT
Hi :) Thanks for the lovely comment on Andrew!
Take care,

Fae x
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: