Caedes

Homepage for .the_runcorn_womble

.the_runcorn_womble

Artist
Real Name:
paul
Comments:
64
Creds [?]:
5∈
Website:
http://n/a
Gender:
male 
Location:
cheshire UK 
Birthday:
1969 (45 years) 
Membership:
06/10/06 11:18 AM GMT11/01/14 7:33 PM GMT 

Recent Works by the_runcorn_womble: (full gallery)

Hello Duckie fancy a crust by the_runcorn_womble, Photography->Birds gallery you Rose to the occasion my pretty pink friend. by the_runcorn_womble, Photography->Flowers gallery Ain't No Dog in this kennel, but you'll still get a shock by the_runcorn_womble, Photography->Animals gallery
Hello Duckie fancy a crust you Rose to the occasion my pretty pink friend. Ain't No Dog in this kennel, but you'll still get a shock

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::katman
06/11/06 4:30 AM GMT
Welcome to the Caedes family.
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better!
.endless
07/13/06 12:23 AM GMT
Thanks Paul for your comments on 'blue stream', glad you liked it :)
0∈ [?]
.heuers
08/07/06 9:59 AM GMT
Thanks you your comments on my pic 'Owl', Your right it's hard to get nice close up's, I like your gallery. Thanks. Dean.
0∈ [?]
~If you can keep your head while those about you are losing theirs, perhaps you do not understand the situation.~
::katman
08/12/06 6:10 PM GMT
Thank you, Paul for your comments on "Final Instructions". I am trying to preserve the murals with my camera before they fade to nothing. How sad that the city is not more concerned about its past. Maurice
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better!
::sanjaq
08/21/06 5:19 PM GMT
Hi Paul, glad you liked 'look what I found'. Thanks for your comments. You have some great pictures yourself in the gallery.
0∈ [?]
.ronsaunders47
08/29/06 5:47 PM GMT
Hi Mr womble, I see you are just up the road from me in Warrington. Like your photies and choice of camera. Thanks for the comments on the church shot. Ron
0∈ [?]
::spoton
05/22/07 3:11 PM GMT
Thank you for stopping by 'Can I have my mouse now?'. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Charlie
::kodo34
06/01/07 4:02 PM GMT
Hey Paul , thx for the comment on on the fence ( # 1 ) , glad you liked it .
0∈ [?]
....Dreamstime..... Art is born of the observation and investigation of nature. Big stock photo
.Tootles
06/10/07 1:18 AM GMT
Ah - I've had wombles on my mind a lot, lately! Bought a 70s paperback called The Invisible Womble - out of nostalgia, and because I hadn't read it.

Anyway...

Thanks for visiting Diamond Rays and taking time to comment. :-).
0∈ [?]
.tahaddi_challenge
06/20/07 12:55 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on "hummingbird centre". Im glad you noticed the subtle reflections.
0∈ [?]
"Jamis fights with either hand."
.gabriela2006
07/22/07 7:41 PM GMT
Hi Paul
I appreciate you stopping by and commenting on Statue..and thanks for the advise....I am new at taking pictures.
0∈ [?]
::zepman4
07/24/07 2:35 AM GMT
Thanks for looking and commenting on The Shrimp Boat. I agree with you observations. I might have done a better job if I had not been so seasick.

Charles
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only Son. Whoever puts his trust in God's Son will not be lost but will have life that lasts forever.
.superman_online
07/25/07 8:00 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Time and Light
0∈ [?]
Hey Hey Im Back In Caedes  Images Made By A Mac 
::biffobear
07/28/07 8:00 AM GMT
Hi Paul no rework on Gerry,it's a variegated leafed Geranium hence the name Gerry ..Cheers Richie.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: