Caedes

Homepage for .thefflife

.thefflife

Artist
Real Name:
Daine Doucett
Comments:
19
Gender:
male 
Location:
Puyallup, WA, USA 
Birthday:
23 Mar 1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
07/15/06 6:57 PM GMT01/20/10 12:51 AM GMT 

Recent Works by thefflife: (full gallery)

Sunset Drizzle by thefflife, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery The Mystery Plant by thefflife, Photography->Nature gallery
Sunset Drizzle The Mystery Plant

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+photoimagery
07/17/06 5:53 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Daine. I hope you enjoy your stay with us as there are many excellent artists here.

Thank you kindly for your comments on "Foggy Mt. Rainier Sunrise from Reflection Lake". I'm pleased you like it. I've been there many time and it was a first time for me also. You know what they say: The right place at the right time.
0∈ [?]
.shedhead
07/23/06 9:25 PM GMT
Welcome and Thanks for your comments on Bamburgh Castle at Night.I really enjoy messing about with Photoshop.and I hope it shows in my work.Thanks again Brian..
0∈ [?]
I might not have enough time to respond to all your pictures.But I will see them all.
::doubleheader
08/19/06 4:43 PM GMT
Hi Daine ~
welcome to Caedes buddy. Lots of cool people here and sometimes off the wall humor too. Have a great time and I hope you enjoy all the fine artists work. I'm glad you found the "Boogie Man" to your liking. Greatly appreciate you dropping by...Regards...Bill
0∈ [?]
Life may not be the party we hoped for...but as long as were here, we may as well dance...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: