Caedes

Homepage for .theffx

.theffx

Artist
Real Name:
Tim
Comments:
179
Gender:
Male 
Location:
USA 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
09/05/02 8:20 PM GMT01/27/15 5:44 AM GMT 

Recent Works by theffx: (full gallery)

Chain Bridge and Pest by theffx, Photography->City gallery Assisi by theffx, Photography->Landscape gallery Furth im Wald by theffx, Photography->City gallery
Chain Bridge and Pest Assisi Furth im Wald

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
cc_Beowulf
10/29/02 3:44 PM GMT
I like your avatar...
0∈ [?]
-Beowulf
theffx
03/05/03 4:02 AM GMT
WinterNight has good wallpapers!
0∈ [?]
+WinterNight
03/12/03 3:34 PM GMT
Thanks, why didn't you say that on my profile?
0∈ [?]
-WinterNight
::camerahound
09/30/03 5:02 AM GMT
The cabin is bonafide. Ashcroft is a remarkably preserved ghost town.
0∈ [?]
SsWinters
03/31/04 3:30 AM GMT
You are awesome at taking photographs... you must be very talented.
0∈ [?]
theffx
03/31/04 3:56 AM GMT
Thanks... it means alot coming from you!
0∈ [?]
-theffx
::bigjon
04/05/04 8:57 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on The Bend
0∈ [?]
::captk2071
04/21/04 5:24 AM GMT
Thanks, dude. 8^) You must be talking about "water play". They are real sculpture alright.
0∈ [?]
"Be Prepared . . ."
jono00
04/24/04 1:32 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "where does it lead" Appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
Ciao
Si
04/28/04 10:12 PM GMT
Hi Tim, and thanks for your kind comments on "Hello!" and "Morning dew" - much appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]
::Torque
04/29/04 12:07 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on (An Afternoon Stroll) Tim. I'm glad you liked it~
0∈ [?]
A wise man once said something.
gs208103
05/07/04 11:22 PM GMT
Thankyou for your comment on "Shadow Grass". You are right about the grass though! This shot was taken about 20 yards behind the green in the 'deep rough'. I wouldnt want to hit there!
0∈ [?]
"We need not fear the expression of ideas -- we do need to fear their suppression." - Truman
::mayne
05/14/04 6:01 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "The Motherload", Tim:) You have some awesome images as well!
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::mayne
05/22/04 4:31 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Frog Perspective". I like your avatar Tom!
0∈ [?]
Darryl
Bicka
07/11/04 4:49 AM GMT
you got some nice imgs on you
=)
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
08/24/04 5:17 AM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment,Tom.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
gs208103
09/21/04 1:52 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Thistle". The borders appeal to some and not to others. I will think about that next time when I post an image like thistle...like you said, it might be better without them. Thanks for the input!
0∈ [?]
"We need not fear the expression of ideas -- we do need to fear their suppression." - Truman
jonfraz
09/22/04 5:16 PM GMT
Thank for your comment on 'Migration'. The picture would make a lovely painting, so I can understand your initial thought :)
0∈ [?]
'He who drinks Australian, thinks Australian' - Sir Willingham Foster
::photoimagery
10/15/04 5:06 AM GMT
Tim you are one tricky character. Don't tell anyone but I use a technique called "selective pruning". That is where you look through the viewfinder and find any distracting elements and then, if you can, remove them. Thanks for you intuitive comments on "Forest Floor".
0∈ [?]
portorico
10/17/04 11:21 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment for ¨Obidos¨.
0∈ [?]
jsnaher
10/19/04 2:22 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Before the Falls".
0∈ [?]
"In times of rapid change, the learners will inherit the Earth, while the knowers find themselves to be beautifully equipped to deal with a world that no longer exists." Eric Hoffer
mrosin
10/24/04 3:36 PM GMT
Hi Tim, glad you liked "Bright Alpine Meadow". Thanks for taking the time to comment. M
0∈ [?]
+mayne
10/31/04 4:31 AM GMT
Thanks Tim for your nice words on "Cedar Sunrise". Greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Darryl
Godsarmy
11/09/04 5:59 AM GMT
thanx for the comment on clash of the titans i just got done looking at you portfolio and you're a really good photographer i have a few photos that i'm looking to post and i'd like to hear your input on them
0∈ [?]
::Torque
11/22/04 1:35 AM GMT
Hey Tim, thanks for the comment on (Winter Mountain). I'm glad you enjoyed it and I was very honored to see it picked for the calendar. It's nice to see a picture get more exposure when it's rating didn't turn out too well :)
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
::Neamh
11/28/04 12:12 AM GMT
Thanks alot for liking "Forests Edge" enough to put it in your favs..Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
04/19/05 4:21 PM GMT
Thanks Tim for your post on Return To Flight - glad you liked it.

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: