Caedes

Homepage for .thekorger

.thekorger

Artist
Real Name:
Mauro
Comments:
59
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Rome (Italy) 
Birthday:
1974 (43 years) 
Membership:
10/31/08 1:51 PM GMT03/17/14 10:22 AM GMT 

Recent Works by thekorger: (full gallery)

Green River by thekorger, Photography->City gallery Thunder in Alps by thekorger, Photography->Skies gallery Elk or deer? by thekorger, Photography->Animals gallery
Green River Thunder in Alps Elk or deer?

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Jimbobedsel
11/01/08 11:16 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.

Jimbob
0∈ [?]
Hey
.Jarrex
03/05/09 3:50 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Separation of Heart From The World"!
0∈ [?]
Into the darkness we fall
.thekorger
03/06/09 4:28 PM GMT
U welcome. When you want and you can :) please visit my gallery.
0∈ [?]
.lvld
03/16/09 7:27 AM GMT
Thanx alot my dear friend, for your very kind words on "fishing "
Welcome to Caedes:)
0∈ [?]
WHM.
::0930_23
03/17/09 2:12 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Mauro.
0∈ [?]
May you never forget what is worth remembering, Or remember what is best forgotten.
.slow_2gojoe
03/22/09 6:57 PM GMT
Thank you for you comment on "Sunrise Again" I will try a little bit more sharpening.
0∈ [?]
&mimi
03/28/09 2:33 AM GMT
Thank you so much Mauro for the congrats on my front page article. Your support is deeply appreciated my friend :o)
0∈ [?]
~mimi~
.arnold1973
04/17/09 2:23 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment
0∈ [?]
True Friends are two people who are comfortable sharing silence together.
.koca
08/03/09 9:49 AM GMT
Thanks a lot, Mauro, nice comment, I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.avedeloff
08/31/09 12:33 AM GMT
Hey Mauro, thanks for the nice comment on "Taking a Walk". It's hard to get any good shot in Ocean City without any hotels in the background.
0∈ [?]
"Hurry to meet Death before your place is taken."
.rotcivski
11/02/09 9:22 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Mauro.

Vic
0∈ [?]
::Logun7
12/24/09 6:24 AM GMT
¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-Merry Christmas and Happy New Year-:¦:-•:*'''''*:•-:¦:-
0∈ [?]
єvєrч dαч ís α gíft.....thαt ís whч ít ís cαllєd thє prєsєnt!
::Logun7
12/31/09 5:53 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: