Caedes

Homepage for .themiddaysun

.themiddaysun

Artist
Real Name:
Charlie
Comments:
63
Gender:
male 
Location:
Southeast USA 
Birthday:
1968 (49 years) 
Membership:
05/02/05 4:53 PM GMT07/24/09 6:46 PM GMT 

Recent Works by themiddaysun: (full gallery)

Hibiscus by themiddaysun, Photography->Flowers gallery LillyPads by themiddaysun, Photography->Flowers gallery Fuzzy Grass by themiddaysun, Photography->Flowers gallery
Hibiscus LillyPads Fuzzy Grass

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Quiet
01/19/06 11:30 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes! I enjoyed your first post. I've sent you a PM on it (additional comments than what I posted under the image); hope you know how to retrieve them :-) Quiet
0∈ [?]
~"In all your ways acknowledge Him and He will direct your paths" (Prov. 3:6).~
.BRIX
02/06/06 2:33 PM GMT
welcome to caedes, and thanks for your nice comments on "winter wonderland", glad u like it. have a great day!!!
0∈ [?]
“Suspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eterno” Enjoy My Gallery
::tadurham
02/07/06 11:28 AM GMT
Thanks for your remarks on "Bow River Valley". I'm glad you enjoyed the picture. You should make it a point to go to Banff and/or Alberta someday. You'd love it.
0∈ [?]
"Do what you can, with what you have, where you are." - Theodore Roosevelt
::jzaw
02/08/06 10:14 PM GMT
thanks themiddaysun for your comment on SUMMERTIME GRASSES

signs of appreciation always do wonders for my inspiration ... cheers :)
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
.Out_of_Maine
11/01/06 1:39 AM GMT
Hey Charlie, Thank you for your comments on a record of me. I had fun making this shot and then expanding its limits with photoshop. What would we do without photoshop!? Thanks again, Brian
0∈ [?]
::JQ
12/05/06 8:38 PM GMT
Hi Charlie, thanks for commenting on fire in the sky, im glad you were impressed enough to make it your desktop :-) Jan
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
02/07/07 8:04 PM GMT
Thanks Charlie for your kind words on 'Vallée de la Molignée #1'. You're welcome! :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::djrangman
02/07/07 11:07 PM GMT
Thanks for leaving a comment on Black Frost. :)
0∈ [?]
::DigiCamMan
02/08/07 2:19 AM GMT
Hey Charlie,

Thanks for the comments on 'The Queens Throne' very much appreciated. You only live once...just do it.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::DigiCamMan
02/09/07 12:09 AM GMT
Hey again Charlie,

Thanks for the comments on 'Vacation Island Week 2' I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.bolshy
02/14/07 2:12 PM GMT
Thankyou for your comments on the Old house (blue negative) pic.
Very much appreciated.
By the way the house looks haunted without my manipulation !
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: