Caedes

Homepage for themitzz

themitzz

Member
Real Name:
Mitzi
Comments:
17
Gender:
Location:
Michigan 
Birthday:
1958 (59 years) 
Membership:
01/11/08 8:41 PM GMT07/13/08 2:36 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::muggsy
01/11/08 10:41 PM GMT
Hello "themitzz" ... Thanks for your comment at Do You Hear What I Hear ?. Appreciate your taking the time. WELCOME TO CAEDES!
0∈ [?]
Just an old "Grampa" who still has a Kodak "Box" camera kicking around the attic ... learning and enjoying the wonders of modern digital photography.
themitzz
01/13/08 10:19 PM GMT
You're welcome. I'm not in the least bit talented when it comes to photography or "computer skills," but I can definitely appreciate what others can do. Thanks so much for sharing.
~Mitzi~
0∈ [?]
::LynEve
01/25/08 11:25 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Mitzi and thank you so much for your kind words on my Kea, they are much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
.MarianaEwa
02/09/08 6:31 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Mitzi and thanks for the lovely comments on my "Carrot is my name" I really appreciate it.
Have a nice day
Mariana
0∈ [?]
::0930_23
04/05/08 2:44 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Mitzi. Thanks so much for nice comments on A wind blows through it. I'm glad you liked it and that it brought back a good memory.

Tick
0∈ [?]
I'll meet you at the edge of the sunlight, just behind the shadows. The Ghost

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: