Caedes

Homepage for thurman

thurman

Member
Real Name:
Wayne
Comments:
21
Website:
---
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Pageland S.C. 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
03/22/05 10:07 PM GMT03/13/06 5:06 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
cinny7
08/13/05 11:54 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your gracious comment on 'Glow In The Dark', I really appreciate it!!
0∈ [?]
The Lord is gracious and full of compassion, slow to anger and abounding in mercy and loving-kindness. Psalms 145:8
::djrangman
11/01/05 5:39 AM GMT
Glad you liked Lidless eye wreathed in flame- thanks for taking the time to comment. :) And welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
'I cannot pretend to be impartial about the colours. I rejoice with the brilliant ones, and am genuinely sorry for the poor browns.' -Churchill
.lgmac
12/02/05 2:34 AM GMT
Wayne, thank you so much for your comments on Jubilation. I'm happy you like it :)
0∈ [?]
"Little dreams cost the same as big dreams, so why not dream BIG"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: