Caedes

Homepage for .tibu

.tibu

Artist
Real Name:
Severin
Comments:
41
Gender:
male 
Location:
Austria 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
12/10/07 8:22 AM GMT12/17/09 6:32 PM GMT 

Recent Works by tibu: (full gallery)

back to reality by tibu, Photography->Skies gallery exploding srub by tibu, Photography->Manipulation gallery mare tranquillitatis by tibu, Photography->Landscape gallery
back to reality exploding srub mare tranquillitatis

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::m0rnstar
12/18/07 2:31 PM GMT
Severin, first welcome to Caedes.net. I hope you'll find this site full of fun and surprises.... Second, thank you so much for your note on "A level sunset" It was a great treat to see you had taken time to look... ~Mary~
0∈ [?]
Thanks to all the great Caedesians for your help and kind advice. Please visit my Image Gallery
::m0rnstar
01/12/08 7:03 PM GMT
Severin, thanks so much for commenting on Deconstruction of Christmas your thoughts were very interesting and very true! I really appreciate it!

~Mary~

0∈ [?]
Thanks to all the great Caedesians for your help and kind advice. Please visit my Image Gallery
.Genver
01/13/08 3:10 AM GMT
It's true that it'd be better with trees or mountains,it can be understandable,thanks for viewing "Sunset" and commenting,it's nice of you.
0∈ [?]
::NL
11/04/08 10:13 PM GMT
Hello Severin, it is good to see more entrances from Austria here. Thanks for adding such beautifull shots from the Alps of wich i am a big big fan.
Viele Grüsse aus Holland.

Hans.
0∈ [?]
.Genver
11/20/08 8:34 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "For Cynlee",it is very nice of you.Yes,it is true that i also like macro and animal pictures.
0∈ [?]
.June
11/20/08 10:57 PM GMT
Thank you for your lovely comment on my image, Canada is a wonderful country!
0∈ [?]
I can't believe that I finally got my license!
.June
11/25/08 2:17 PM GMT
Thank you Severin for your comments on Chrysanthemum. You flattered me...I was still pretty amateur with my images back then! But it is one of my favorites!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
I can't believe that I finally got my license!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: