Caedes

Homepage for timo

timo

Member
Real Name:
tim blackwood
Email:
Comments:
20
Gender:
male 
Location:
gold coast australia 
Birthday:
1978 (39 years) 
Membership:
06/22/05 11:25 AM GMT02/11/06 6:17 AM GMT 

Recent Works by timo: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Super_guitar
07/03/05 10:48 PM GMT
Hey you live in austrailia? cool
0∈ [?]
Si
07/04/05 6:47 AM GMT
Hi Tim, and thanks for your kind comment on "Yoga for ducks" - I'm glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
Jomo
08/09/05 2:51 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your nice words about my dog :)
0∈ [?]
Living life one day at a time is better then living life in anticipation for the next.
kirand04
09/05/05 7:39 AM GMT
Yes i love that shot of the surfer and yes i love the ocean!!! its so cool anyway you deserve credit for you pic coz its awesome!!! where exactly is this spot the water looks so nice i would love to visit it!!! i was born in oz but have lived most of my life here but i do visit over there sometimes as i have family there....

-kirst
0∈ [?]
.isaacp
03/08/06 10:30 AM GMT
i suprised how many people on this site are from australia for the first few weeks i though i was of the only ones :-), one of the most amazing first posts ive seen, by the way nice nice icon, eschers woodcut IV if im not mistaken?, anyway welcome to caedes
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: