Caedes

Homepage for tinleg

tinleg

Member
Real Name:
Mark
Comments:
13
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Kernow 
Birthday:
1969 (48 years) 
Membership:
07/24/04 1:53 PM GMT08/07/10 11:38 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Si
09/10/04 10:54 PM GMT
Hi tinleg, and thanks for ignoring dgp's advice on "Bullseye". I couldn't bring myself to look at your spider pic close up, but it looked very good from across the room...... And that was just the thumbnail ;-)
0∈ [?]
Si
06/07/05 9:09 PM GMT
...and thanks for your kind comment on "An gullan". I'd put any success I have down to persistence - 8000+ shots since I went digital, and maybe 200 have gone on to caedes. But keeping in with the piskies is always a good idea too :-)
0∈ [?]
::arneh
06/16/05 4:55 AM GMT
Hi Mark ! Thanks for viewing and commentng "Donald Wood-Duck". It is a bird with amazing colors and anyone would grab the camera and shoot..Im glad you liked what came out of my camera. Thanks again ! -- Arne --
0∈ [?]
Si
09/22/05 8:43 PM GMT
Hi Mark, and thanks again for your kind comments - votes of 11 are always well received ;-)

From what you've uploaded here (nowhere near enough!) I hardly think you need lessons from me, but as above, try: 1) take thousands of pictures, 2) reject 98% of them. Works for me.....

Give DGP a kick for me, would you, and remind him what his camera's for, please?

Cheers :-)
0∈ [?]
.Si
12/11/05 2:07 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on Teasel, Mark :-) Isn't it time we saw some more from you....?
0∈ [?]
Laurie123
01/03/06 4:11 PM GMT
i was just wondering, where is Kernow?
0∈ [?]
the most important things we were given were faith hope and joy. but the best is love.
::egggray
06/21/06 8:38 PM GMT
Thank you Mark for the 2 WOW'S on my "pay attention" parrot picture, good to here from you.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: