Caedes

Homepage for .tjay

.tjay

Artist
Real Name:
Thomas
Email:
Comments:
41
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1958 (59 years) 
Membership:
10/08/05 3:25 PM GMT12/24/07 1:43 PM GMT 

Recent Works by tjay: (full gallery)

The world beyond... by tjay, Photography->Pets gallery Stream on a New Year's Day Walk by tjay, Photography->Landscape gallery One Last Look by tjay, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
The world beyond... Stream on a New Year's Day Walk One Last Look

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Paul_Gerritsen
01/15/06 3:36 PM GMT
Thanks for your fine words on those Dunes!
Paul
0∈ [?]
If you can't find the words, you may as well shoot it...
&trisbert
03/26/06 12:15 AM GMT
Hello tjay. Thank you for your comments about “Rainbow Sailor” It’s nice to know what people think of my photos :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.christine11
04/12/06 3:38 AM GMT
thanks so much for the comment on spring tree.....very nice to get your opinion
0∈ [?]
::Terrydel
06/25/06 2:01 PM GMT
Hi Thomas, nice to meet a fellow (or ex-fellow) Sarnian! Most of my pictures are taken in this area, so maybe you'll visit a few old memories. Thanks for verifying the blue water. Some people have a hard time believing that its not retouched.
Terry
0∈ [?]
.MathKing99
06/27/06 2:37 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on my morning dock picture. This was a weekend and of course like any lake it wasn't nearly so calm a few hours later when everyone else woke up.
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
09/25/06 3:27 PM GMT
hi thomas, thanks for the kind words about the lighthouse. it's a great one! jen
0∈ [?]
not writing thank yous feels really strange. i guess i'll just say THANK YOU now! Please Visit My Gallery
.mreman08
11/07/06 2:37 AM GMT
thanx for the comment on "Whitcomb Riley's View" glad u enjoyed it
0∈ [?]
::fogz
11/20/06 10:43 PM GMT
Hi Thomas, thank you for leaving a comment about "still waters run deep" - one of my favourite photos from my recent trip to Salzburg. :) Patti
0∈ [?]
"Yesterday is history, tomorrow is a mystery and today is a gift, that is why we call it the present." ...live well ...love much ...laugh often ..... mygallery
::Dunstickin
12/17/06 4:58 PM GMT
Thank you for stopping by 'Through the Gateway' Thomas, and leaving those kind comments!.........Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult* Dunstickin's Gallery
::spoton
12/30/06 2:03 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on 'Gone Fishin'. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Charlie
::fogz
03/12/07 7:28 PM GMT
Hi Thomas, pleased to hear you looked through my Scotland photos and enjoyed them so much - thank you for your comments. Patti
0∈ [?]
"Time is too slow for those who wait, too swift for those who fear, too long for those who grieve, too short for those who rejoice, but for those who love, time is eternity." ...live well ...love much ...laugh often ..... mygallery
::LynEve
05/21/07 1:21 PM GMT
Thank you Thomas, for your kind words on Evensong.
I have just been ooohing and aahing over your little puppy - bet he has grown some since then :)
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: