Caedes

Homepage for .tomsy

.tomsy

Artist
Real Name:
Steve Toms
Comments:
96
Gender:
All Man. 
Location:
Uffculme, Devon, UK. 
Birthday:
1962 (55 years) 
Membership:
04/20/09 2:49 PM GMT11/26/09 3:57 PM GMT 

Recent Works by tomsy: (full gallery)

Lock Stock & Two Smoking Barrells by tomsy, photography->people gallery SilverBack by tomsy, Photography->Animals gallery a special sunset by tomsy, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Lock Stock & Two Smoking Barrells SilverBack a special sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::phasmid
04/25/09 4:20 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Enjoy!

:)PJ
0∈ [?]
We don’t make art to show someone what something looks like. All this requires is eyes (or a lens). Art is supposed to have meaning, emotion, power, or magic. Alan & Mario "FourThirds"
.kennybeep
06/17/09 4:02 PM GMT
Hey Steve.
Thanks for your comments on Isla Negra (next time I hang from a cliff, I'll do better... :-P ). Appreciated.

And of course, welcome to Caedes !

Lúcia
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
06/28/09 4:29 AM GMT
Thank you Steve,nice comment on "My beautiful village" greatly
appreciated and welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
.WeasleG
07/11/09 11:45 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment. :)
0∈ [?]
Thinking is hard when you don't know how to do it.
.amanzat
08/23/09 12:52 AM GMT
Hi Steve, I would like to thank you very much on you honest opinion on "Waterfalls on Maui". One major issue I had to deal with while boarding the Helicopter was that I was not allowed to have any carry on items :( Too far to zoom in, but in regards to the size I could crop it to make it more desktop friendly.
Regards
Adriana
0∈ [?]
.gbo911
09/03/09 2:14 PM GMT
Hi Steve,
thank you for your comment on my pic "Old Couple".
Olivér
0∈ [?]
And the Lord spake, saying, "First shalt thou take out the Holy Pin. Then shalt thou count to three, no more, no less. Three shall be the number thou shalt count, and the number of the counting shall be three. Four shalt thou not count, neither count thou two, excepting that thou then proceed to three. Five is right out. Once the number three, being the third number, be reached, then lobbest thou thy Holy Hand Grenade of Antioch towards thy foe, who, being naughty in my sight, shall snuff it."
.hirschikiss22
09/03/09 9:24 PM GMT
Hey Steve...thanks for commenting on Reflecting on War...I really appreciate you stopping by.
~Kim
0∈ [?]
.hirschikiss22
09/04/09 2:11 PM GMT
Hi Steve, thanks for visiting my shot of The Washington Monument. I googled the Wellington Monument and you are right...it does look very similar. Thanks again!
~Kim
0∈ [?]
::YoungATheart
09/07/09 7:52 PM GMT
Ha ha! That wasn't my intention, but your comment was hilarious none the less! Thanks for viewing!
0∈ [?]
Everything has beauty, but not everyone sees it. ~Confucius
.hirschikiss22
09/09/09 4:22 PM GMT
Hi Steve - Thank you for visiting my View from My Front Porch. I do feel very lucky to live in such a beautiful place. Thanks again for all your comments... I really appreciate them.
~Kim
0∈ [?]
.Lady_Rhea_
09/17/09 10:35 PM GMT
hello, thank you for your comment on "Medieval Living." I'm very glad you liked it. =)
0∈ [?]
"The eyes are the windows to the soul" - William Shakespeare
.hirschikiss22
09/20/09 1:35 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping in and commenting on Shadow of the Day Steve. I appreciate the kind words you left for me there.
~Kim
0∈ [?]
.hirschikiss22
09/27/09 3:48 AM GMT
Hi Steve- thanks for stopping in and viewing On Top of the World. Lol-it really is a wicked view from up there. Thanks again
~Kim
0∈ [?]
::YoungATheart
09/28/09 5:05 PM GMT
Hey, thanks for viewing and commenting on The Club Entrance (revised)! Glad you like it!
0∈ [?]
Everything has its beauty but not everyone sees it. -Confucius

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: