Caedes

Homepage for .tschommer

.tschommer

Artist
Real Name:
Tony
Comments:
71
Gender:
male 
Location:
Earth 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
09/07/04 1:38 PM GMT12/17/10 9:52 PM GMT 

Recent Works by tschommer: (full gallery)

yoga 2 by tschommer, Illustrations->Digital gallery X-Ray by tschommer, Illustrations->Digital gallery Monkeys part 2 by tschommer, Illustrations->Digital gallery
yoga 2 X-Ray Monkeys part 2

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.jennyvladimirova
06/27/06 11:21 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your high evaluation on my Passionate clouds! I have to paint a lot of clouds to reach Van Gogh, but encouraging words like yours give me inspiration to go on!

Jenny
0∈ [?]
::kidder
07/01/06 4:25 AM GMT
Thanks for your visit & comments on Devils Tower! Much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Life ain't always beautiful; but it's a beautiful life!~ Gary Allan song
::kodo34
07/01/06 8:31 AM GMT
Hey Gordon ( ;-) ) Thx for the comment on tribal in green ; glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
"Whenever you find yourself on the side of the majority, it is time to pause and reflect." my images
.scionlord
07/02/06 10:50 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Test Platform. I don't think they have dealerships... :D
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius
.1bunnyslippers
07/04/06 3:33 AM GMT
Hi Gordon! I'm so glad you stopped by and checked out "Wakeboard Bob". I appreciate your nice comments. Please stop by my tiny gallery anytime. Best wishes, Carolyn
0∈ [?]
.tbstsu
07/04/06 6:05 AM GMT
yeah you're right about the victorian house.....i couldn't resist!
0∈ [?]
::smoosh
07/26/06 9:23 PM GMT
Hi Gordon... thanks for commenting on Blues Music. BTW, wasn't "Gordon Shumway" a character on Alf? "Whaddya expect Willie?!"
0∈ [?]
.1bunnyslippers
07/26/06 11:30 PM GMT
Hey Gordon, Thanks for your comments on *Al Gator*. The swamp looks alot better now, as that was a winter view. Appreciate your visit. Carolyn
0∈ [?]
.Jhihmoac
07/27/06 3:52 PM GMT
Creatures of the Nightclub ...Love those Nightchix! Thank you for visiting!
0∈ [?]
"Let us forever cherish and hold sacred these moments...for it is our undoing ...should we forget..." -William Shakespeare ... Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery
::colocolor
07/27/06 4:09 PM GMT
Hi Gordon, thanks for your comments on "Insurance Guy" He spoke Pidgen English. LOL. anne :-) (not Smoosh.)
0∈ [?]
Don't tell me it's good, tell me what is good about it. Don't tell me it stinks, tell me what I can do do improve it. Thank you for taking the time to tell me anything at all. Be blessed. anne :-)
.MoeAction
07/27/06 11:42 PM GMT
Hey Gordon, Thanks for your comments on "The Rug" and "Pen and Ink with Apophysis". I'm glad you liked them. :-)
0∈ [?]
::sanjaq
08/25/06 6:39 PM GMT
Hi, Thanks for your kind words on "Passing Entertainment". I'm still learning at the moment, but one day maybe, i'll be able to do a bit more.By the way I looked in on your gallery, It's great.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
03/05/07 12:00 AM GMT
Hello Tony...Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (WELCOME HOME) and for your comments, they are very much appreciated...Thanks again...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.monica_b
03/21/07 8:13 PM GMT
Thank you for your post on my picture...This house is in Suceava, Romania...
0∈ [?]
.PhoenixFlower
04/07/07 12:52 AM GMT
Hi, thanks for the comment you left for "Little Green Boat"
i'm glad you liked it :)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: